IPO Plus

₹56.38

▼ -4.16 -6.87%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Panorama Studios International Ltd. (PANORAMA)

Volume: 5,23,231Avg Vol 1W: 3,73,009.2Avg Vol 1M: 16,75,505.3552W Range:₹40₹69.5
Market Cap₹1,290 Cr
Current Price₹56.38
Previous Close₹60.54
High / Low (52w)₹69.5 / ₹40
Volume5,23,231
Avg Vol (1W)3,73,009.2
Avg Vol (1M)16,75,505.35
Stock P/E82.5
Book Value₹8.47
Dividend Yield0%
ROE7.1%
ROA121.6%
Revenue (TTM)₹368 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin5.08%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding26 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.6
P/B5.84
Debt / Equity0.34
50 DMA₹53.92
200 DMA₹53.92
Day change-6.87%
Price Chart
₹56.38▲ 19.55% · 1Y
₹66₹421.4Cr
2026-08-17
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 16.8L shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 92% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 83.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹82 Cr₹34 Cr₹213 Cr₹136 Cr₹78 Cr₹29 Cr₹65 Cr₹183 Cr
EBITDA₹9 Cr₹4 Cr₹44 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr₹1 Cr₹14 Cr₹21 Cr
Net Profit₹6 Cr₹2 Cr₹30 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹9 Cr₹14 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹368 Cr₹204 Cr₹134 Cr₹76 Cr₹27 Cr₹317 Cr₹61 Cr₹180 Cr
EBITDA₹61 Cr₹36 Cr₹11 Cr₹8 Cr₹4 Cr₹27 Cr₹17 Cr₹23 Cr
Net Profit₹42 Cr₹25 Cr₹7 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹16 Cr₹11 Cr₹15 Cr
EPS1.63————0.6——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹99 Cr₹272 Cr₹223 Cr₹252 Cr₹242 Cr₹458 Cr₹553 Cr₹821 Cr
Total Liabilities₹89 Cr₹251 Cr₹194 Cr₹219 Cr₹173 Cr₹316 Cr₹355 Cr₹600 Cr
Equity₹10 Cr₹21 Cr₹29 Cr₹32 Cr₹69 Cr₹142 Cr₹198 Cr₹221 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹22 Cr₹-5 Cr₹10 Cr₹-64 Cr₹52 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-23 Cr₹13 Cr
Investing₹-26 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹15 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-32 Cr₹-50 Cr
Financing₹5 Cr₹9 Cr₹-3 Cr₹49 Cr₹-39 Cr₹22 Cr₹53 Cr₹57 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹22 Cr₹-5 Cr₹10 Cr₹-64 Cr₹52 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-23 Cr₹13 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 66.61% Institutions 0.29% Public 33.1%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE7.8%
Interest Coverage2.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days130 d
Inventory Days441 d
Payable Days93 d
Cash Conversion Cycle478 d
Working Capital Days571 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter66.6%
FII0.3%
DII0%
Institutions0.3%
Public33.1%
Promoter Pledge28.9%
No. of Shareholders6,786
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters73.2%68.3%67.2%67.2%65%65%65%65%66.6%66.6%66.6%66.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0.8%1.5%1.4%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.3%0.3%
DIIs0%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.1%0%
Public26.8%31.5%32.7%32.7%34%33.3%33.5%34.3%32.8%32.8%33%33.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%16.2%26.6%26.6%26.6%28.9%
No. of Shareholders1,4923,2393,4044,9464,7614,9544,9365,0566,5536,4076,3166,786
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Kumar Mangat PathakShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group35.3%9.19 Cr
Abhishek PathakShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group25.4%6.62 Cr
Anamika PathakShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%52,50,000
Neelam Kumarmangat PathakShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.3%35,00,000
Allied Commodities Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.3%34,07,026
Intellect Heights Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%29,22,500
Raghav SacharShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%26,25,000
Sanjeev JoshiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%26,25,000
Shivaleeka Oberoi PathakShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%8,75,000
Murlidhar Kishinchand ChhatwaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%6,12,500
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Kumar Mangat Pathak3.16 Cr34.4%2026-09-30
Abhishek Pathak1.85 Cr28%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Kumar Mangat PathakChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2025
Abhishek Kumar Mangat Pathak.Executive Director2025
Sanjeev JoshiExecutive Director2025
Rekha AgarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sandeep Kumar SahuIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
KESHRIMAL SHAH VINESHIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Yatin Vilas ChaphekarCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹2605252
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
bonus2025-12-055:25:2 Bonus Issue of Equity Shares
dividend2025-09-23₹0.2 (10%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202581002285
202571001073
2025200025
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

3 recent disclosure(s)

ABHISHEK PATHAKAcquisition · 10,00,000
Neelam Kumarmangat PathakAcquisition · 10,00,000
kumar mangat pathakAcquisition · 15,00,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment07/11/2025 · 10,00,000
Pref. Allotment07/11/2025 · 15,00,000
Pref. Allotment07/11/2025 · 10,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated1980
ChairmanKumar Mangat Pathak
AuditorS I G M A C & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.ainvest.co.in ↗

📍 Unit No 2202 2203 2204 Signat, Signature Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400053

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App