IPO Plus

₹34.05

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 21 Sept 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Raghuvansh Agrofarms Limited (538921)

Volume: 0Avg Vol 1W: 4,875Avg Vol 1M: 28,86452W Range:₹30.01₹79.95
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹41 Cr
Current Price₹34.05
Previous Close₹34.05
High / Low (52w)₹79.95 / ₹30.01
Volume0
Avg Vol (1W)4,875
Avg Vol (1M)28,864
Stock P/E10.78
Book Value₹56.31
Dividend Yield0%
ROE5.61%
ROA0%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹3.16
P/B0.6
Debt / Equity0.22
50 DMA₹33.73
200 DMA₹86.71
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹34.05▼ 57.41% · 1Y
₹177₹302.4L
2025-11-11
2026-09-21

20-day avg volume: 31K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 20% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹438 Cr₹45 Cr₹22 Cr₹27 Cr₹15 Cr₹20 Cr₹17 Cr₹14 Cr
EBITDA₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS6.58.213.844.9455.475.283.65
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹110 Cr₹59 Cr₹60 Cr₹68 Cr₹73 Cr₹92 Cr₹103 Cr₹104 Cr
Total Liabilities₹67 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹16 Cr₹22 Cr₹18 Cr
Equity₹43 Cr₹53 Cr₹58 Cr₹63 Cr₹69 Cr₹76 Cr₹82 Cr₹86 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹5 Cr₹0 Cr₹14 Cr₹-13 Cr₹0 Cr₹9 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹10 Cr₹4 Cr₹-4 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹5 Cr₹0 Cr₹14 Cr₹-13 Cr₹0 Cr₹9 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 21.11% Institutions 0% Public 78.89%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE7.5%
Interest Coverage5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days4 d
Inventory Days29 d
Payable Days19 d
Cash Conversion Cycle14 d
Working Capital Days33 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter21.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public78.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders498
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2021Sept 2021Mar 2022Sept 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters21.1%21.1%21.1%21.1%21.1%21.1%21.1%21.1%21.1%21.1%21.1%21.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public78.9%78.9%78.9%78.9%78.9%78.9%78.9%78.9%78.9%78.9%78.9%78.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%39.8%39.8%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders483482481477472467441463468476479498
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Model Kings Safetywear LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.4%10,00,000
Subodh AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.2%9,81,550
Mentok Marketing Private LimitedPublic Shareholding5%5,91,250
Litmus Investments Ltd .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.2%5,00,000
Indian Infotech And Software Limited .Public Shareholding3%3,53,125
Shithala Dealers LimitedPublic Shareholding2.8%3,36,875
Aadiyogi SuppliersPublic Shareholding1.6%1,84,800
Jasmine Commodities Pvt.ltdPublic Shareholding1.5%1,78,750
Vikram Paints Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.4%1,66,875
Subodh Agarwal Huf .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%33,750
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Anand Kumar MistraChairman & Independent Directo2026
Subodh AgarwalED / MD / Promoter2026
Renu AgarwalExecutive Director2026
Niranjan Swaroop GoelIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Kavya AgarwwalNon Executive Director2026
Rajit VermaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Akhilesh Kumar DwivediIndependent Director2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10121212
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1996
ChairmanAnand Kumar Mistra
AuditorKamal Gupta Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.raghuvanshagro.com ↗

📍 116 Ring Road Mall, 21 Mangalam Place Sector-3, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110085

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App