IPO Plus

₹11.43

▲ +0.54 +4.96%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-06-25

Mihika Industries Ltd. (538895)

Volume: 1,453Avg Vol 1W: 3,079Avg Vol 1M: 38,16752W Range:₹7.11₹16.9
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹11 Cr
Current Price₹11.43
Previous Close₹10.89
High / Low (52w)₹16.9 / ₹7.11
Volume1,453
Avg Vol (1W)3,079
Avg Vol (1M)38,167
Stock P/E136.13
Book Value₹21.97
Dividend Yield0%
ROE39.24%
ROA31.59%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin476.19%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.08
P/B0.5
Debt / Equity0.01
50 DMA₹11.21
200 DMA₹12.48
Day change+4.96%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹11.43▼ 28.34% · 1Y
₹21₹94.4L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 24K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 39.2%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 91% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 136.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹6 Cr₹1 Cr₹28 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹7 Cr₹35 Cr₹3 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-0.35-0.05-0.16-0.02-2.420.180.050.09
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹24 Cr₹24 Cr₹24 Cr₹24 Cr₹22 Cr₹22 Cr₹22 Cr₹22 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹24 Cr₹24 Cr₹24 Cr₹24 Cr₹22 Cr₹22 Cr₹22 Cr₹22 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹20 Cr₹-3 Cr
Investing₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-20 Cr₹3 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹20 Cr₹-3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 47.14% Institutions 0% Public 52.86%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0.4%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter47.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public52.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,026
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters47.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders5265947958599459539489679619699811,026
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Veggie Fest Foods Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group47.1%47,14,190
Patriotic Tradelink Private LimitedPublic Shareholding4.1%4,13,908
Saptswati Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.6%2,63,893
Tarunkumar Ganpatbhai MakwanaPublic Shareholding2.6%2,59,352
Yellow Bricks Gold Empier Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.4%2,40,392
Bhimabhai Jalandhar ThakorPublic Shareholding2.3%2,31,974
Deepika JindalPublic Shareholding2.2%2,17,000
Kamlesh KanojiyaPublic Shareholding1.7%1,66,695
Parnit Ventures Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.4%1,40,237
Abode Foods Beverages Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.3%1,25,000
Euronex Trade Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.2%1,18,200
Pras Investment Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%1,12,500
Ajit Dashrathji ThakorPublic Shareholding1.1%1,10,940
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Aakash P. ShahExecutive Director & MD2025
Sweta R. PanchalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Parth Rajeshbhai RupareliyaExecutive Director & CFO2025
Shruti AroraAdditional Director2025
Sudhanshu ShekharAdditional Director2025
Pooja SarkarAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10101010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-23Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-17Board Meetings—
forthcoming—Book ClosureAGM
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000011
2026000000
2026000011
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Off Market12/09/2023 · 24,02,175
Off Market & Share Purchase Agreement12/09/2023 · 2,175
Off Market & Share Purchase Agreement12/09/2023 · 24,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated1983
AuditorS K Bhavsar & Co.
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.mihika.co.in ↗

📍 3 Bentinck Street, 2nd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App