IPO Plus

₹61.24

▲ +0.24 +0.39%

29 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

SBEC Sugar Ltd. (532102)

Volume: 924Avg Vol 1W: 1,760Avg Vol 1M: 4,13952W Range:₹26.85₹88.84
Key Ratios
Checked 5h ago
Market Cap₹292 Cr
Current Price₹61.24
Previous Close₹61
High / Low (52w)₹88.84 / ₹26.85
Volume924
Avg Vol (1W)1,760
Avg Vol (1M)4,139
Stock P/E5.42
Book Value₹35.12
Dividend Yield0%
ROE11.14%
ROA5.96%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin10.21%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding5 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹11.3
P/B1.74
Debt / Equity1.53
50 DMA₹66.52
200 DMA₹49.05
Day change+0.39%
Price Chart
₹61.24▲ 84.57% · 1Y
₹85₹2889K
2025-10-29
2026-10-29

20-day avg volume: 4K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 36% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹137 Cr₹143 Cr₹209 Cr₹120 Cr₹147 Cr₹123 Cr₹159 Cr₹99 Cr
EBITDA₹-21 Cr₹-12 Cr₹57 Cr₹-17 Cr₹-18 Cr₹-4 Cr₹20 Cr₹4 Cr
Net Profit₹-30 Cr₹-22 Cr₹46 Cr₹-26 Cr₹-29 Cr₹-17 Cr₹91 Cr₹9 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹631 Cr₹203 Cr₹119 Cr₹147 Cr₹116 Cr₹154 Cr₹553 Cr₹99 Cr
EBITDA₹21 Cr₹55 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-9 Cr₹18 Cr₹-19 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹48 Cr₹45 Cr₹-23 Cr₹-26 Cr₹-21 Cr₹7 Cr₹19 Cr₹-4 Cr
EPS10.09—————3.91—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹649 Cr₹743 Cr₹722 Cr₹727 Cr₹689 Cr₹714 Cr₹914 Cr₹904 Cr
Total Liabilities₹597 Cr₹690 Cr₹696 Cr₹711 Cr₹683 Cr₹751 Cr₹771 Cr₹737 Cr
Equity₹52 Cr₹52 Cr₹25 Cr₹16 Cr₹6 Cr₹-38 Cr₹143 Cr₹167 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-177 Cr₹46 Cr₹79 Cr₹100 Cr₹71 Cr₹-46 Cr₹70 Cr₹-27 Cr
Investing₹-4 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-51 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr
Financing₹182 Cr₹-40 Cr₹-75 Cr₹-82 Cr₹-66 Cr₹95 Cr₹-69 Cr₹27 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-177 Cr₹46 Cr₹79 Cr₹100 Cr₹71 Cr₹-46 Cr₹70 Cr₹-27 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 65.12% Institutions 2.01% Public 32.86%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE13.3%
Interest Coverage1.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days16 d
Inventory Days167 d
Payable Days262 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-78 d
Working Capital Days184 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter65.1%
FII2%
DII0%
Institutions2%
Public32.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders6,115
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters65.1%65.1%65.1%65.1%65.1%65.1%65.1%65.1%65.1%65.1%65.1%65.1%
FIIs0%2%0%2%2%2%2%2%0%0%0%2%
DIIs0%0%2%0%0%0%0%0%2%2%2%0%
Public34.9%32.9%32.9%32.9%32.9%32.9%32.9%32.9%32.9%32.9%32.9%32.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders6,5566,6606,3016,0806,2206,2036,1106,2576,2856,2996,3236,115
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sbec Systems India LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group29.9%1.42 Cr
Moderate Leasing And Capital Services LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19%90,65,568
Abhikum Leasing And Investments Private LimitedPublic Shareholding11.8%56,25,844
A To Z Holdings Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.1%33,60,070
Longwell Investment Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.7%27,21,500
T C Healthcare Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.9%18,69,439
Umesh Kumar ModiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.3%15,71,223
Karvy Consultants LimitedPublic Shareholding1.6%7,60,500
Paras Mal JainPublic Shareholding1.5%7,11,400
Jayesh ModiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%55,487
Kumkum ModiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%28,300
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Umesh Kumar ModiChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
Kum Kum ModiNon Executive Director2025
Abhishek ModiNon Executive Director2025
Jayesh ModiNon Executive Director2025
Vijay K ModiNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Mohi KumariIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
AJAY KUMAR AGGARWALIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Pramod Kumar GuptaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Adhish SharmaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rohit ChawdharyIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Preeti AggarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Vipin KumarWhole Time Director / Occupier2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101004848
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202513001371385
202511000203214
202520013740
Company Information
Incorporated1991
ChairmanUmesh Kumar Modi
AuditorDoogar & Associates
🌐 www.sbecsugar.com ↗

📍 Village Loyan Malakpur, Baraut Tehsil, Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh, 250611

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App