IPO Plus

₹0.95

▼ -0.01 -1.04%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Epuja Spiritech Limited (532092)

Volume: 11,018Avg Vol 1W: 34,955Avg Vol 1M: 92,74152W Range:₹0.92₹5.6
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹11 Cr
Current Price₹0.95
Previous Close₹0.96
High / Low (52w)₹5.6 / ₹0.92
Volume11,018
Avg Vol (1W)34,955
Avg Vol (1M)92,741
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹1.45
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-63.96%
ROA-54.74%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-103.99%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding11 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.66
Debt / Equity0.03
50 DMA₹1.03
200 DMA₹1.64
Day change-1.04%
Price Chart
₹0.95▼ 72.54% · 1Y
₹5₹17.6L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 85K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 293% YoY.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹7 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹8 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹8 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—0.02———-0.93——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹21 Cr₹18 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹20 Cr₹16 Cr
Total Debt——
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-4 Cr₹-6 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹2 Cr₹7 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-4 Cr₹-6 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 0% Institutions 0.38% Public 99.62%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-62.2%
Interest Coverage-1048
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days613 d
Inventory Days1573 d
Payable Days39 d
Cash Conversion Cycle2148 d
Working Capital Days2187 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter0%
FII0.4%
DII0%
Institutions0.4%
Public99.6%
Promoter Pledge—
No. of Shareholders25,345
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters11.7%11.7%11.7%11.6%11%10.6%10.5%8%8%8%8%0%
FIIs0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public87.8%87.8%87.8%87.8%88.5%88.9%89%91.6%91.6%91.6%91.6%99.6%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
No. of Shareholders7,1277,79010,16023,31126,04125,96326,23125,75625,17425,10825,10825,345
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Winfotel Infomedia Technologies Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding8%90,00,000
Shiva KumarPublic Shareholding5.3%60,37,537
Taj Iron And Steel Works Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding5.3%60,00,003
Chetan MerchantPublic Shareholding4.3%48,92,848
Nehal Kunal VoraPublic Shareholding3.3%36,71,591
Vishal Shashikant ChavhanPublic Shareholding3.1%35,27,978
Navin Vijay KochharPublic Shareholding2.6%29,41,175
Prakash Chandrakumar GandhiPublic Shareholding2.1%23,52,941
Ranvir Rajiv PunaterPublic Shareholding2.1%23,23,529
Leena Jitendra ParekhPublic Shareholding1.9%21,61,392
Himanshu JainPublic Shareholding1.5%17,15,473
Mrudul Girish GokhalePublic Shareholding1.3%14,45,352
Rikin J ParekhPublic Shareholding1.2%13,56,774
Kapil SehgalPublic Shareholding1.1%12,25,000
Amey Arvind KulkarniPublic Shareholding1%11,76,471
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Chetan MerchantManaging Director2025
Rikin ParekhExecutive Director & CFO2025
Shailendra Omprakash MishraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Prakash Chandrakumar GandhiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sridhar N ChadrashekharanIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Uday TardalkarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Deeksha TiwariCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Punam AroraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shiva KumarNon Independent Executive Director / CEO2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹1201111
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-29Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000101
2026000101
2026000101
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

Rikin Jitendra ParekhDisposal · 8,872
Company Information
Incorporated1980
AuditorS D P M & Co.
Investor Email[email protected]; splgrive@rediffmail
🌐 www.sagarproductions.com ↗

📍 Unit No 402 Plot B/65 Stanford, Plaza New Link Rd Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400053

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App