IPO Plus

₹157.95

▼ -6.99 -4.24%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-09-15

Marble City India Limited (531281)

Volume: 49,879Avg Vol 1W: 12,514Avg Vol 1M: 13,21952W Range:₹83.9₹185
Key Ratios
Checked 8h ago
Market Cap₹411 Cr
Current Price₹157.95
Previous Close₹164.94
High / Low (52w)₹185 / ₹83.9
Volume49,879
Avg Vol (1W)12,514
Avg Vol (1M)13,219
Stock P/E57.23
Book Value₹125.31
Dividend Yield0%
ROE8.74%
ROA375.72%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin7.03%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding3 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹2.76
P/B1.26
Debt / Equity1.63
50 DMA₹148.8
200 DMA₹123.42
Day change-4.24%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹157.95▼ 5.05% · 1Y
₹177₹8824.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 14K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 82% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 57.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹6 Cr₹11 Cr₹25 Cr₹20 Cr₹25 Cr₹18 Cr₹34 Cr₹25 Cr
EBITDA₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹10 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹25 Cr₹65 Cr₹20 Cr₹18 Cr₹16 Cr₹100 Cr₹24 Cr₹18 Cr
EBITDA₹10 Cr₹16 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹26 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr
Net Profit₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹7 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS—1.02———2.79——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹84 Cr₹90 Cr₹96 Cr₹103 Cr₹111 Cr₹139 Cr₹175 Cr₹249 Cr
Total Liabilities₹56 Cr₹62 Cr₹68 Cr₹74 Cr₹82 Cr₹114 Cr₹115 Cr₹156 Cr
Equity₹28 Cr₹28 Cr₹28 Cr₹29 Cr₹30 Cr₹26 Cr₹60 Cr₹93 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-22 Cr₹-19 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹2 Cr₹-8 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹16 Cr₹19 Cr₹29 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-22 Cr₹-19 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 39.41% Institutions 1.11% Public 59.48%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE12.7%
Interest Coverage1.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days94 d
Inventory Days327 d
Payable Days62 d
Cash Conversion Cycle359 d
Working Capital Days421 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter39.4%
FII0%
DII1.1%
Institutions1.1%
Public59.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,532
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters32.3%32.3%32.3%37.2%37.2%37.2%35.8%35.8%35.5%40.2%40%39.4%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs2.4%2.4%2.4%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.2%1.2%1.2%1.1%1.1%1.1%
Public65.3%65.3%65.3%61.5%61.5%61.5%62.9%62.9%63.3%58.7%58.9%59.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,3072,4262,5962,4282,6112,4402,5332,5042,4372,3952,4382,532
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Reven Distributors Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18.6%48,48,078
Amit DalmiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.3%13,82,220
Saket DalmiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.3%13,82,220
Snd Construction Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.8%10,00,000
N Construction Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.8%10,00,000
Ronak Sudhir JoshiPublic Shareholding3.5%9,12,400
Mukul BaglaPublic Shareholding2.5%6,50,000
Brajinder Singh BatraPublic Shareholding2.5%6,50,000
Manju Devi DalmiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.5%6,44,675
Puja DalmiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%3
Raja Ram DalmiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%277
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Saket DalmiaED / MD / Promoter2025
Amit DalmiaNon Executive Director2025
Himanshu DuggalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Nirdesh AgarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Usha SharmaNon Executive Director2025
DEVENDER KUMARCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic Market₹59 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹5251313
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600023132
202600001111
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1993
AuditorVishal G Goel & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.pgil.com ↗

📍 A-30 S-11 Second Floor, Kailash Colony, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110048

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App