IPO Plus

₹186.9

▲ +5.2 +2.86%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-09-17

Garg Furnace Ltd. (530615)

Volume: 2,932Avg Vol 1W: 3,948Avg Vol 1M: 15,43752W Range:₹108.65₹255.5
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹124 Cr
Current Price₹186.9
Previous Close₹181.7
High / Low (52w)₹255.5 / ₹108.65
Volume2,932
Avg Vol (1W)3,948
Avg Vol (1M)15,437
Stock P/E11.33
Book Value₹145.44
Dividend Yield0%
ROE10.55%
ROA6.75%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin371.92%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹16.04
P/B1.25
Debt / Equity0.18
50 DMA₹183.68
200 DMA₹145.34
Day change+2.86%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹186.9▲ 9.94% · 1Y
₹244₹1101.3L
2025-10-28
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 12K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 24% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹62 Cr₹94 Cr₹78 Cr₹59 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹74 Cr₹263 Cr₹60 Cr₹61 Cr₹92 Cr₹75 Cr₹295 Cr₹57 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹12 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹10 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS—14.16————16.6—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹58 Cr₹48 Cr₹44 Cr₹50 Cr₹59 Cr₹61 Cr₹78 Cr₹165 Cr
Total Liabilities₹49 Cr₹35 Cr₹35 Cr₹35 Cr₹38 Cr₹12 Cr₹16 Cr₹34 Cr
Equity₹9 Cr₹13 Cr₹8 Cr₹15 Cr₹21 Cr₹49 Cr₹62 Cr₹131 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹9 Cr₹-13 Cr₹3 Cr₹-14 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-72 Cr
Financing₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹-6 Cr₹19 Cr₹6 Cr₹76 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹9 Cr₹-13 Cr₹3 Cr₹-14 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 56.91% Institutions 0% Public 43.09%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.2%
Interest Coverage24.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days29 d
Inventory Days25 d
Payable Days14 d
Cash Conversion Cycle40 d
Working Capital Days54 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter56.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public43.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,593
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters68.9%68.9%49.4%56.9%53.4%53.4%56.9%53.4%53.4%53.4%56.9%56.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public31.1%31.1%50.6%43.1%46.6%46.6%43.1%46.6%46.6%46.6%43.1%43.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,0252,0622,7523,0433,1333,1713,1733,2163,2073,1213,1163,593
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Vaneera GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group26%17,68,510
Davinder GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.6%8,54,290
Toshak GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.1%6,16,951
Daksh GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9%6,10,550
Sangeeta PareekhPublic Shareholding4.4%3,00,000
Bgp 11 Analytics Private LimitedPublic Shareholding4.4%3,00,000
Securocrop Securities India Private LimitedPublic Shareholding4.4%3,00,000
Saket AgarwalPublic Shareholding2.1%1,45,000
Davinder Garg And SonsShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%23,600
Amarpreet Singh ThukralShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Devinder GargChairman & Managing Director2026
Vaneera GargWTD & Executive Director2026
Toshak GargManaging Director2026
Amandeep KaurIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Shruti GuptaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Mehak JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Supreena TagraCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Steel₹99 Cr100%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic₹262 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101077
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-31Board Meetings—
forthcoming—Book ClosureAGM
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202671001072
202648000048
2026000101
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

4 recent disclosure(s)

Daksh Garg RevisedAcquisition · 4,00,000
Toshak Garg RevisedAcquisition · 4,00,000
Davinder Garg RevisedAcquisition · 2,00,000
Vaneera Garg RevisedAcquisition · 2,00,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

15 disclosure(s)

Conv. of Warrants15/07/2025 · 12,00,000
Conv. of Warrants15/07/2025 · 12,00,000
Pref. Allotment15/07/2025 · 6,00,000
Conv. of Warrants15/07/2025 · 12,00,000
Pref. Allotment15/07/2025 · 6,00,000
Conv. of Warrants01/10/2024 · 8,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated1973
ChairmanDevinder Garg
AuditorAshwani & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.gargltd.com ↗

📍 Kanganwal Road G T Road, Ambala Side VPO Jugiana, Ludhiana, Punjab, 141120

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App