IPO Plus

₹114.2

▼ -6.54 -5.42%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Prima Plastics Ltd. (530589)

Volume: 747Avg Vol 1W: 6,068Avg Vol 1M: 4,27152W Range:₹75.15₹156.95
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹133 Cr
Current Price₹114.2
Previous Close₹120.74
High / Low (52w)₹156.95 / ₹75.15
Volume747
Avg Vol (1W)6,068
Avg Vol (1M)4,271
Stock P/E6.75
Book Value₹169.83
Dividend Yield1.66%
ROE10.66%
ROA9.06%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin10.38%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹17.88
P/B0.71
Debt / Equity0.18
50 DMA₹132.99
200 DMA₹120.67
Day change-5.42%
Price Chart
₹114.2▼ 14.46% · 1Y
₹154₹901.8L
2025-10-28
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 5K shares

Pros
  • Pays a dividend yield of 1.7%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 33% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹44 Cr₹51 Cr₹43 Cr₹35 Cr₹49 Cr₹44 Cr₹47 Cr₹40 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹9 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹9 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹143 Cr₹22 Cr₹17 Cr₹34 Cr₹25 Cr₹25 Cr₹161 Cr₹17 Cr
EBITDA₹16 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹23 Cr₹17 Cr
Net Profit₹17 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹20 Cr₹13 Cr
EPS15.64—————18.1—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹132 Cr₹131 Cr₹149 Cr₹189 Cr₹208 Cr₹214 Cr₹251 Cr₹235 Cr
Total Liabilities₹43 Cr₹33 Cr₹36 Cr₹68 Cr₹70 Cr₹56 Cr₹65 Cr₹43 Cr
Equity₹89 Cr₹97 Cr₹113 Cr₹121 Cr₹138 Cr₹158 Cr₹186 Cr₹193 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹12 Cr₹17 Cr₹10 Cr₹-1 Cr₹40 Cr₹32 Cr₹7 Cr₹39 Cr
Investing₹-4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-17 Cr₹-16 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹7 Cr
Financing₹-3 Cr₹-17 Cr₹-1 Cr₹21 Cr₹-22 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-29 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹12 Cr₹17 Cr₹10 Cr₹-1 Cr₹40 Cr₹32 Cr₹7 Cr₹39 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 58.27% Institutions 0% Public 41.73%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE13.9%
Interest Coverage13.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days75 d
Inventory Days68 d
Payable Days18 d
Cash Conversion Cycle125 d
Working Capital Days143 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter58.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public41.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders7,586
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public41.7%41.7%41.7%41.7%41.7%41.7%41.7%41.7%41.7%41.7%41.7%41.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7,7819,5449,4738,9598,8378,6708,5738,4338,1407,9988,0037,586
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Dilip Manharlal ParekhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group28%30,83,230
Bhaskar Manharlal ParekhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24.4%26,85,210
Seetha KumariPublic Shareholding5%5,44,092
Madhavi Dilip ParekhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.7%4,06,530
Investor Education And Protection Fund Authority Ministry Of Corporate AffairsPublic Shareholding2.8%3,02,321
Dheeraj Kumar LohiaPublic Shareholding2.1%2,34,602
Chhaya Bhaskar ParekhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%2,16,711
Sangeetha SPublic Shareholding1.7%1,88,890
Byna MuraliPublic Shareholding1.6%1,75,000
Dipak Kanayalal ShahPublic Shareholding1.6%1,70,000
Mahendra Girdharilal WadhwaniPublic Shareholding1.1%1,17,933
Nitika B ToliaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%17,703
Mehta Vijay MansukhlalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%10
Hina Vijay MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%101
Pratik Bhaskar ParekhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Charmi Paras ParekhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%250
Paras Bhaskar ParekhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%110
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Bhaskar M ParekhChairman / Executive Director / WTD2026
Dilip M ParekhExecutive Director & MD2026
Hina Vijay MehtaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
SNEHAL NATVARLAL MUZOOMDARIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Shailesh S ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Daxa J. BaxiIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Neha GoyalCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Plastic Moulded Furniture₹94 Cr99.6%
Aluminum Composite Panel₹0 Cr0.4%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10121111
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-08-03Dividend (2/- per share)Final
dividend2026-08-03₹2 (20%)Final
dividend2025-08-05₹2 (20%)Final
forthcoming—Book ClosureAGM & 20% Final Dividend
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202631002135
202623000023
2026800008
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

3 recent disclosure(s)

CHHAYA BHASKAR PAREKHDisposal · 2,16,711
BHASKAR MANHARLAL PAREKHDisposal · 26,85,210
DILIP MANHARLAL PAREKHAcquisition · 29,01,921
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

NULL28/09/2026 - 07/10/2026 · 29,01,921
Company Information
Incorporated1993
ChairmanBhaskar M Parekh
AuditorC N K & Associates LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.primaplastics.com ↗

📍 98/4 Prima House Kadaiya, Daman Industrial Estate, Nani Daman, Daman & Diu, 396210

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App