IPO Plus

₹28.41

▼ -2.08 -6.82%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd. (DBSTOCKBRO)

Volume: 1,66,711Avg Vol 1W: 63,746.4Avg Vol 1M: 22,62952W Range:₹23.15₹48.5
Market Cap₹99 Cr
Current Price₹28.41
Previous Close₹30.49
High / Low (52w)₹48.5 / ₹23.15
Volume1,66,711
Avg Vol (1W)63,746.4
Avg Vol (1M)22,629
Stock P/E18.85
Book Value₹19.64
Dividend Yield—
ROE7.9%
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹42 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹3 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value₹2
EPS (TTM)₹1.5
P/B1.44
Debt / Equity0.04
50 DMA₹30.33
200 DMA₹29.6
Day change-6.82%
Price Chart
₹28.41▲ 11.28% · 1Y
₹45₹2413.8L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 23K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 42% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue—————₹28 Cr——
EBITDA—————₹4 Cr——
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS—————0.89——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹52 Cr₹60 Cr₹62 Cr₹97 Cr₹105 Cr₹130 Cr₹111 Cr₹116 Cr
Total Liabilities₹13 Cr₹18 Cr₹20 Cr₹46 Cr₹48 Cr₹63 Cr₹38 Cr₹40 Cr
Equity₹39 Cr₹42 Cr₹42 Cr₹51 Cr₹57 Cr₹66 Cr₹72 Cr₹76 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-2 Cr₹13 Cr₹5 Cr₹26 Cr₹6 Cr₹-2 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr
Investing₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-2 Cr₹13 Cr₹5 Cr₹26 Cr₹6 Cr₹-2 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 41.18% Institutions 0% Public 58.82%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE5.9%
Interest Coverage4.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days14 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days501 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-487 d
Working Capital Days14 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter41.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public58.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders6,083
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters36.1%36.2%36.2%36.2%36.2%41.7%41.2%41.2%41.2%41.2%41.2%41.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public63.9%63.8%63.8%63.8%63.8%58.3%58.8%58.8%58.8%58.8%58.8%58.8%
Promoter Pledge50.4%50.3%52.1%52.1%49.3%0%30.7%0%6.5%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders4,2174,8315,2465,2495,8205,9356,0776,4726,3126,1065,9246,083
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Shiv Narayan DagaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18.9%66,12,214
New Kms Finance Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding11%38,47,842
Roopam Financers Private LimitedPublic Shareholding9.1%31,82,133
Sharda DagaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.6%23,07,000
Shanker Credits Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding6%21,12,615
Shiv Narayan Daga HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.3%14,92,000
Daga Commodities Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.2%14,63,026
Sheetal PeriwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.8%13,26,947
Shikha MundraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%12,08,440
Dhanleela Investments & Trading Company LimitedPublic Shareholding3.4%11,82,252
Ankit Bahety & Sons Huf.Public Shareholding2.2%7,84,968
Ashoka Hire Fin Services Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.2%7,60,960
Radford Global LimitedPublic Shareholding1.6%5,51,435
Ankush Poly Engineering Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%5,13,755
Veritas India LimitedPublic Shareholding1.4%5,00,000
Laxmi Narayan DagaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,500
Tara Devi BagreeShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Manisha ElhanceShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Shiv Narayan DagaChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
Milap Chand BothraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sachin RathiNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Shikha MundraED (Non-Independent)2025
Harak Chand SoganiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
MR Chakraworty BansalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sheetal PeriwalJoint MD / EVP2025
Navratan SoniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
VARUN AGGARWALIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shila RathiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹21077
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000202
2025000202
2025000202
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Market22/12/2025 · 7,01,663
Market22/12/2025 · 7,01,663
Company Information
Incorporated1992
ChairmanShiv Narayan Daga
AuditorATK & Assosciates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.dbonline.in ↗

📍 Unit-P05-02A & P05-2B 5th Flr, Tower-A World Center Block-51, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 382355

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App