IPO Plus

₹11.45

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-04-10

Photoquip India Ltd. (526588)

Volume: 4Avg Vol 1W: 8,894Avg Vol 1M: 3,24252W Range:₹9.92₹18.04
Key Ratios
Checked 6h ago
Market Cap₹7 Cr
Current Price₹11.45
Previous Close₹11.45
High / Low (52w)₹18.04 / ₹9.92
Volume4
Avg Vol (1W)8,894
Avg Vol (1M)3,242
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹11.97
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-11.73%
ROA-7.47%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-12.26%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.96
Debt / Equity1.5
50 DMA₹12.57
200 DMA₹13.97
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹11.45▼ 28.08% · 1Y
₹18₹101.0L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 4K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 13% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹38 Cr₹28 Cr₹14 Cr₹13 Cr₹12 Cr₹16 Cr₹18 Cr₹16 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS-2.8-5.65-4.57-4.88-8.55-4.170.57-1.4
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹40 Cr₹39 Cr₹27 Cr₹23 Cr₹19 Cr₹21 Cr₹19 Cr₹23 Cr
Total Liabilities₹22 Cr₹22 Cr₹13 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹13 Cr₹11 Cr₹15 Cr
Equity₹19 Cr₹16 Cr₹14 Cr₹12 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 48.98% Institutions 0.05% Public 50.97%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE1.4%
Interest Coverage0.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days111 d
Inventory Days49 d
Payable Days39 d
Cash Conversion Cycle121 d
Working Capital Days160 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter49%
FII0%
DII0.1%
Institutions0.1%
Public51%
Promoter Pledge0.8%
No. of Shareholders4,421
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters47.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%46.7%46.7%46.8%46.8%46.9%49%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Public52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%53.2%53.2%53.2%53.1%53.1%51%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0.6%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.8%
No. of Shareholders4,1404,1034,0874,1404,2104,4574,5114,5214,5414,4654,4484,421
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Dhaval Jayant SoniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group23.7%14,23,355
Vimal Jayant SoniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group21.2%12,69,097
Gautam AnandPublic Shareholding8.9%5,31,645
Dheeraj Kumar LohiaPublic Shareholding2.1%1,27,641
Piri Systems Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%1,25,000
Vinodkumar OhriPublic Shareholding1.9%1,11,000
Kapil Rajinder KhannaPublic Shareholding1.5%92,265
Pulin Dhaval SoniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%80,899
Smitha PolineniPublic Shareholding1.1%67,834
Anju Dhaval SoniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%20,312
Jenita Dhaval SoniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%14,632
Kruti Harshvadan SutharShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%5,971
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Dhaval Jayant Soni7,3560.5%2026-09-30
Anju Dhaval Soni16,30080.3%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Dhaval J SoniChairman & Managing Director2026
Pulin D SoniDirector & CFO2026
Parvin J DumasiaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Chaitali Sunil OzaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Bharat Karsandas ThakkarIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Umang Pradip GalaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Vrinda BinaniCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Digital Studio Lights and Photograp₹69 Cr68.4%
LED Lights₹32 Cr31.6%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic Operation₹14 Cr98.4%
External Operation₹0 Cr1.6%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101566
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000102
2026000101
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1992
ChairmanDhaval J Soni
AuditorF P & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.photoquip.com ↗

📍 A-33 Royal Industrial Estate, Naigaon Cross Road Wadala, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400031

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App