IPO Plus

₹13.54

▼ -0.71 -4.98%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-09-25

Promact Plastics Limited (526494)

Volume: 28Avg Vol 1W: 116Avg Vol 1M: 6,02952W Range:₹8.15₹17.9
Market Cap₹9 Cr
Current Price₹13.54
Previous Close₹14.25
High / Low (52w)₹17.9 / ₹8.15
Volume28
Avg Vol (1W)116
Avg Vol (1M)6,029
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹-3.92
Dividend Yield0%
ROE28.38%
ROA230.67%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin304.61%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹12.9
200 DMA₹10.67
Day change-4.98%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹13.54▲ 13.97% · 1Y
₹17₹91.5L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 6K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 28.4%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 81% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹16 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹32 Cr₹17 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS1.50.37-1-2.240.81.380.19-1.11
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹9 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr
Total Liabilities₹13 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr
Equity₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-3 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 40.42% Institutions 0% Public 59.58%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE14.2%
Interest Coverage-0.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days10306 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle10306 d
Working Capital Days10306 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter40.4%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public59.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,474
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters39%39%39%39%39%39%39%39.4%39.4%39.4%40.4%40.4%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public61%61%61%61%61%61%61%60.6%60.6%60.6%59.6%59.6%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3,2723,6943,5543,5853,7043,7053,7083,6673,5853,5463,5253,474
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Jayantibhai Somabhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.4%6,13,223
Patel Ankit JayantibhaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.4%4,81,939
Heli Ankit PatelPublic Shareholding5.8%3,74,129
Payalben Jayantilal PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.7%3,70,834
Jayantilal Somabhai Patel HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.5%3,56,837
Nikita Jayantilal PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.2%2,70,943
Savitaben Jayantilal PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.1%2,68,298
Patel Narottambhai Somabhai HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%1,89,720
Sangeetha SPublic Shareholding2.5%1,63,000
Mehulkumar D ChaudharyPublic Shareholding2.3%1,50,037
Dipak Kanayalal ShahPublic Shareholding1.8%1,18,255
Khodabhai Narsangbhai PatelPublic Shareholding1.4%89,468
Patel Hemal NaranbhaiPublic Shareholding1.3%82,544
Patel Mital SachinkumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.2%80,000
Patel Ajit AmbalalPublic Shareholding1.1%72,919
Ramilaben Prahladbhai PatelPublic Shareholding1.1%68,336
Patel Sachin NarottambhaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Patel Mittal DShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Krishnaben Dharmendrabhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Ankit J PatelManaging Director2026
Nikitaben J PatelNon Executive Director2026
Prakashchandra D. PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Babubhai H. PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Khushbu H. ShahCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic Sales & Services (Net)₹1 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10777
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

Jayantibhai Somabhai PatelAcquisition · 1,46,101
Jayantibhai Somabhai PatelAcquisition · 1,68,949
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Market27/05/2026 · 53,127
Market26/05/2026 · 10,901
Market17/11/2025 · 825
Company Information
Incorporated1985
AuditorFenil P. Shah & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.promactplastics.com ↗

📍 12th Floor- 1201 City Center 2, Science City Road Sola, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380060

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App