IPO Plus

₹12.5

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 2
What does GSM · GSM 2 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 2)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-04-15

Sunraj Diamond Exports Ltd. (523425)

Volume: 308Avg Vol 1W: 130Avg Vol 1M: 1,75552W Range:₹10.55₹22.01
Market Cap₹7 Cr
Current Price₹12.5
Previous Close₹12.5
High / Low (52w)₹22.01 / ₹10.55
Volume308
Avg Vol (1W)130
Avg Vol (1M)1,755
Stock P/E416.67
Book Value₹1.75
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-5.88%
ROA7.82%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin78.43%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.03
P/B7.16
Debt / Equity16.37
50 DMA₹12.82
200 DMA₹15.58
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 2
Price Chart
₹12.5▼ 33.65% · 1Y
₹21₹1114K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 2100% YoY.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 417.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—0.11————-0.11—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹20 Cr₹18 Cr₹16 Cr₹18 Cr₹21 Cr₹27 Cr₹27 Cr₹26 Cr
Total Liabilities₹16 Cr₹16 Cr₹16 Cr₹17 Cr₹20 Cr₹26 Cr₹26 Cr₹25 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 35.83% Institutions 0.17% Public 64%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-0.8%
Interest Coverage-21
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days1383 d
Inventory Days2571 d
Payable Days1549 d
Cash Conversion Cycle2405 d
Working Capital Days3954 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter35.8%
FII0%
DII0.2%
Institutions0.2%
Public64%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders9,594
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters41.3%41.3%41.3%41.3%39.6%35.8%35.8%35.8%35.8%35.8%35.8%35.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%
Public58.6%58.6%58.6%58.6%60.2%64%64%64%64%64%64%64%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders9,4309,4499,4629,8109,8439,8169,7609,6389,6599,6379,5989,594
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sunny Sunil GandhiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group26.3%14,00,000
Gunvanti Chandrakant GandhiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7%3,75,000
Komal Pathik ShahPublic Shareholding4.7%2,49,925
Dipaliben Anupbhai ShahPublic Shareholding2.8%1,50,000
Jigarkumar Dilipkumar ShahPublic Shareholding2.3%1,20,446
Sean Sunil GandhiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%1,10,000
Taraben Chinubhai ShahPublic Shareholding1.9%1,02,000
Krince Nirav ShahPublic Shareholding1.9%1,00,000
Krish Nirav ShahPublic Shareholding1.9%1,00,000
Manthan C ShahPublic Shareholding1.6%82,433
Sudhanshu KandaPublic Shareholding1.3%71,364
Sunil Chandrakant GandhiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%24,900
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sunny S GandhiWTD & Executive Director2025
Pravin ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shruti GandhiNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Shivil KapoorIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Anshul GargCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10855
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000303
2026000303
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1990
AuditorGovind Prasad & Co
🌐 www.sunrajdiamonds.com ↗

📍 616 Prasad Chambers 6th Flr, Plot CS 1487 TataRd 2Roxy Cine, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400004

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App