IPO Plus

₹1,989.8

▼ -50.81 -2.49%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed · Telecom Equipment & Infra Services

ADC India Communications Ltd. (523411)

Volume: 1,528Avg Vol 1W: 1,392Avg Vol 1M: 1,55052W Range:₹1,150.25₹2,678.35
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹915 Cr
Current Price₹1,989.8
Previous Close₹2,040.61
High / Low (52w)₹2,678.35 / ₹1,150.25
Volume1,528
Avg Vol (1W)1,392
Avg Vol (1M)1,550
Stock P/E40.62
Book Value₹188.45
Dividend Yield1.26%
ROE21.83%
ROA16.74%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin10.34%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹48.99
P/B10.56
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹2,354.04
200 DMA₹1,932.67
Day change-2.49%
Price Chart
₹1,989.8▲ 30.01% · 1Y
₹2551₹118025K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 1K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 21.8%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹51 Cr₹42 Cr₹46 Cr₹45 Cr₹46 Cr₹48 Cr₹61 Cr₹63 Cr
EBITDA₹12 Cr₹8 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹12 Cr
Net Profit₹9 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹9 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹89 Cr₹80 Cr₹61 Cr₹122 Cr₹144 Cr₹181 Cr₹191 Cr₹204 Cr
EBITDA₹9 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹28 Cr₹33 Cr₹25 Cr
Net Profit₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹21 Cr₹24 Cr₹19 Cr
EPS12.758.267.8818.4417.7744.9753.1741.15
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹57 Cr₹55 Cr₹65 Cr₹76 Cr₹78 Cr₹104 Cr₹114 Cr₹135 Cr
Total Liabilities₹18 Cr₹15 Cr₹22 Cr₹25 Cr₹26 Cr₹33 Cr₹44 Cr₹48 Cr
Equity₹39 Cr₹40 Cr₹43 Cr₹50 Cr₹52 Cr₹71 Cr₹70 Cr₹87 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹8 Cr₹11 Cr₹0 Cr₹26 Cr₹34 Cr₹20 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-25 Cr₹-2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹8 Cr₹11 Cr₹0 Cr₹26 Cr₹34 Cr₹20 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 72.02% Institutions 0.1% Public 27.88%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE28.4%
Interest Coverage2463
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days82 d
Inventory Days32 d
Payable Days79 d
Cash Conversion Cycle34 d
Working Capital Days113 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter72%
FII0.1%
DII0%
Institutions0.1%
Public27.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders7,401
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters72%72%72%72%72%72%72%72%72%72%72%72%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0.3%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public28%28%28%28%28%28%27.6%27.9%27.9%27.8%27.9%27.9%
Promoter Pledge65%65%65%65%65%65%65%65%65%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders4,9274,9706,0837,8858,1538,4798,8718,1807,9457,7487,4367,401
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Commscope Connectivity LlcShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group67.5%31,04,360
Commscope Technologies LlcShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.5%2,08,677
Amphenol CorporationShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%14
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
NAGENDRA VENKASWAMYChairman & Independent Directo2026
J N MylaraiahExecutive Director & MD2026
Vijayalatha ReddyIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Harish Hassan VisweswaraNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Lin Xia SmythNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Vineeth ChandranNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Geetha DesikachariCompany Secretary / Compliance Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Telecommunication₹18 Cr9.1%
IT - Networking₹182 Cr90.9%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
India₹180 Cr90.2%
Outside India₹20 Cr9.8%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101055
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-31Dividend (25/- per share)Final
dividend2026-07-31₹25 (250%)Final
dividend2025-08-01₹5 (50%)Final
forthcoming—Book ClosureAGM
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20261270020130
20261120020115
202615000015
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

Amphenol CorporationAcquisition · 14
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Open Offer22/04/2026 · 14
Indirect Sale09/01/2026 · 33,13,037
Indirect Acquisition09/01/2026 · 33,13,037
Company Information
Incorporated1988
ChairmanNAGENDRA VENKASWAMY
AuditorS R B C & Co LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.adckcl.com ↗

📍 10C II Phase Peenya Industrial, Area, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560058

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App