IPO Plus

₹30

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed · Realty

Shristi Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. (511411)

Volume: 311Avg Vol 1W: 2,354Avg Vol 1M: 1,72752W Range:₹23.2₹38.95
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹67 Cr
Current Price₹30
Previous Close₹30
High / Low (52w)₹38.95 / ₹23.2
Volume311
Avg Vol (1W)2,354
Avg Vol (1M)1,727
Stock P/E-2.58
Book Value₹-71.59
Dividend Yield0%
ROE16.01%
ROA-6.55%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-63.4%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹30.02
200 DMA₹30.04
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹30▼ 8.54% · 1Y
₹38₹2431K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 16.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 48% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹14 Cr₹19 Cr₹41 Cr₹21 Cr₹16 Cr₹17 Cr₹16 Cr₹8 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹-5 Cr₹11 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-10 Cr
Net Profit₹-10 Cr₹-1 Cr₹4 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-15 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹154 Cr₹41 Cr₹21 Cr₹16 Cr₹17 Cr₹16 Cr₹71 Cr₹8 Cr
EBITDA₹8 Cr₹11 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-10 Cr
Net Profit₹-15 Cr₹7 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-25 Cr₹-13 Cr
EPS-6.86—————-11.46—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹1,928 Cr₹1,707 Cr₹1,581 Cr₹1,590 Cr₹1,477 Cr₹710 Cr₹491 Cr₹425 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1,562 Cr₹1,430 Cr₹1,465 Cr₹1,689 Cr₹1,686 Cr₹820 Cr₹621 Cr₹580 Cr
Equity₹366 Cr₹277 Cr₹116 Cr₹-98 Cr₹-209 Cr₹-109 Cr₹-130 Cr₹-155 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-228 Cr₹146 Cr₹22 Cr₹34 Cr₹66 Cr₹66 Cr₹89 Cr₹33 Cr
Investing₹54 Cr₹-8 Cr₹10 Cr₹-6 Cr₹17 Cr₹725 Cr₹5 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹210 Cr₹-140 Cr₹-30 Cr₹-18 Cr₹-88 Cr₹-811 Cr₹-97 Cr₹-32 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-228 Cr₹146 Cr₹22 Cr₹34 Cr₹66 Cr₹66 Cr₹89 Cr₹33 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 74.93% Institutions 0% Public 25.07%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-0.6%
Interest Coverage-0.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days41 d
Inventory Days936 d
Payable Days75 d
Cash Conversion Cycle902 d
Working Capital Days977 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter74.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public25.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,681
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters75%75%75%75%75%75%75%75%74.9%74.9%74.9%74.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public25%25%25%25%25%25%25%25%25.1%25.1%25.1%25.1%
Promoter Pledge18.5%18.5%18.5%18.5%18.5%18.5%18.5%18.5%19.1%18.5%0%0%
No. of Shareholders5,2125,1425,1135,1825,0145,0315,0275,0344,7304,7474,7064,681
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Adishakti Commercial Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group74.5%1.65 Cr
Kancham Commercial Private LimitedPublic Shareholding11.9%26,43,398
Venkateshwar Enterprises Private LimitedPublic Shareholding8.9%19,76,895
Sujit KanoriaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%95,140
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Kumar Shankar DattaChairman & Independent Directo2025
Debaditya ChakrabartiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Vinod Kumar PandeyIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Laxmi ChauhanIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sunil JhaExecutive Director & MD2025
Krishna Kumar PandeyCS / Compliance Officer / General Manager2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Construction & Allied Services₹70 Cr69.9%
Infrastructure Development & Real₹30 Cr30.1%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10312222
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20262707210100
2026000000
2026260721099
Company Information
Incorporated1990
ChairmanKumar Shankar Datta
AuditorR Kothari & Co LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.shristicorp.com ↗

📍 Plot No X-1 2 & 3 Block EP, Sector-V Salt Lake City, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700091

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App