IPO Plus

₹32.5

▲ +0.09 +0.28%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Iconik Sports and Events Ltd. (511260)

Volume: 1,268Avg Vol 1W: 4,313Avg Vol 1M: 12,66852W Range:₹28.2₹75.82
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹110 Cr
Current Price₹32.5
Previous Close₹32.41
High / Low (52w)₹75.82 / ₹28.2
Volume1,268
Avg Vol (1W)4,313
Avg Vol (1M)12,668
Stock P/E22.89
Book Value₹20.6
Dividend Yield0%
ROE6.22%
ROA5.49%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin10.53%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding3 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.42
P/B1.58
Debt / Equity0.04
50 DMA₹35.19
200 DMA₹40.81
Day change+0.28%
Price Chart
₹32.5▼ 51.71% · 1Y
₹73₹303.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 13K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 260% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹13 Cr₹0 Cr₹13 Cr₹14 Cr₹18 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹13 Cr₹46 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS-0.450.10.20.960.48-0.525.281.28
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹54 Cr₹87 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹17 Cr₹18 Cr
Equity₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹37 Cr₹70 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-39 Cr₹-21 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹39 Cr₹24 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-39 Cr₹-21 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 8.68% Institutions 59.42% Public 31.9%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.3%
Interest Coverage98
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days372 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle372 d
Working Capital Days372 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter8.7%
FII59.4%
DII0.1%
Institutions59.4%
Public31.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,813
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Jan 2025Mar 2025Apr 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters72.5%72.5%72.5%6.7%6.7%11.3%11.3%11.3%11.3%8.7%8.7%8.7%
FIIs0%0%0%53.8%53.8%59.2%59.2%59.2%59.2%59.2%59.2%59.4%
DIIs1.9%1.9%1.9%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Public25.6%25.6%25.6%39.4%39.4%29.5%29.5%29.5%29.5%32.1%32.1%31.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2522512513183183423483561,1891,3561,5261,813
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Al Maha Investment Fund Pcc-onyx StrategyPublic Shareholding9.3%31,50,000
Minerva Ventures FundPublic Shareholding9.3%31,50,000
Radiant Global Fund-class B Participating SharesPublic Shareholding9.3%31,50,000
Eminence Global Fund Pcc- Eubilia Capital Partners Fund IPublic Shareholding6.2%21,02,750
North Star Opportunities Fund Vcc-bull Value Incorporated Vcc Sub-fundPublic Shareholding5.9%20,03,000
Multitude Growth Funds LimitedPublic Shareholding5.9%20,00,000
Nexpact LimitedPublic Shareholding5.9%19,85,000
Afrin DiaPublic Shareholding4.1%13,94,250
Bridge India FundPublic Shareholding3.3%11,00,000
Puneet BhargavaPublic Shareholding2.1%7,22,368
Chitrapavai K .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%5,50,000
Kannan Krishnan NaikerShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%5,00,000
Amit Khimji DedhiaPublic Shareholding1.5%5,00,000
Sanjay Kumar MandalPublic Shareholding1.5%5,00,000
Suman RathorePublic Shareholding1.4%4,75,000
Murugan Krishnan NaikerShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%4,63,500
Mahalakshmi SelvarajShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%4,63,000
Kannan Sowmya NaikerShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%4,63,000
Kannan Sivani NaikerShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%4,63,000
Moneyleader Finance India Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%3,70,959
Abhishek Sushil MorarkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%18,660
Vandana Sushil MorarkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%15,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Kannan Krishnan NaikerChairman & Managing Director2025
Sivani Kannan NaikerNon Executive Director2025
Murli VenkataramanIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Cholapadi Ramanujam RajkanthIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Priya JangidCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10363434
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000202
2025000202
2025000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

4 recent disclosure(s)

Kannan Krishnan NaikerDisposal · 4,69,511
Kannan Krishnan NaikerDisposal · 2,02,989
Kannan Krishnan NaikerDisposal · 2,00,000
Kannan Krishnan NaikerDisposal · 2,00,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Market20/02/2026 - 23/02/2026 · 2,02,989
Market17/02/2026 - 18/02/2026 · 2,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated1968
ChairmanKannan Krishnan Naiker
AuditorD G M S & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.idinfo.in ↗

📍 Unit No 104 1st Floor, Mahindra Chambers WT PatilMarg, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400071

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App