NSE · YCCL
Yasons Chemex Care Ltd.
Revenue & net profit by period
Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.
Latest period: revenue ₹101 Cr with net profit ₹1 Cr — a 0.93% net margin, versus 2.03% the period before.
Shareholding
As of 2026-09-30
- Promoter51.47%
- Public48.53%
1,153 shareholders on record
Promoter holding trend
Each disclosed period, oldest to newest
52-week position
Where the current price sits in its yearly band
The band spans 1.86× from low to high.
Risk flags
Derived from disclosed data
No flags raised by the data.
Peer comparison
Dyes And Pigments · ranked #1 of 28 by market cap · medians across 21 industry peers
| Company | Mkt cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sudarshan Chemical Industries Ltd. | ₹8,492 Cr | 83.72 | 2.38 | 4.22% | 0.86% |
| Kiri Industries Limited | ₹3,260 Cr | 4.06 | 0.48 | 11.19% | 560.81% |
| Bodal Chemicals Ltd. | ₹1,936 Cr | 13.44 | 1.52 | 11.34% | 5.44% |
| Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. | ₹1,815 Cr | 20.27 | 2.74 | 13.53% | 7.79% |
| Indokem Ltd. | ₹1,787 Cr | 791.23 | 36.76 | 3.41% | 1.25% |
| Bhageria Industries Ltd. | ₹1,575 Cr | 13.93 | 2.33 | 16.73% | 9.02% |
| Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Ltd. | ₹1,550 Cr | 25.71 | 4.28 | 16.63% | 12.06% |
| Ultramarine & Pigments Limited | ₹1,149 Cr | 12.74 | 1.3 | 11.58% | 11.53% |
| Asahi Songwon Color Ltd. | ₹432 Cr | 12.4 | 1.59 | 6.92% | 6.06% |
| Vipul Organics Limited | ₹412 Cr | 50.36 | 3.51 | 5.9% | 4.31% |
| Yasons Chemex Care Ltd.(this company) | — | 17.35 | 0.39 | — | — |
AI analysis
AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flashYasons Chemex Care Ltd. is listed on the Indian markets with a market capitalization of Rs 48 Cr. The company reported a revenue of Rs 79.32 Cr and an EPS of Rs 0.49. The debt-to-equity ratio stands at 0.25.
Positives
- +Revenue grew by 10.5% in the last reported period to Rs 79.32 Cr.
- +The Debt-to-Equity ratio is 0.25, indicating a low level of debt.
- +Promoter holding of 51.4683% as of March 31, 2026, is above 50%.
Negatives
- −The Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 6.22%, which is low.
- −Promoter holding decreased from 70.1557% in January 2023 to 51.4683% in March 2026.
- −Net profit has fluctuated significantly, decreasing from Rs 3.4277 Cr in March 2023 to Rs 1.2476 Cr in March 2024, before recovering to Rs 1.6208 Cr in March 2025.
- −The company's EPS has seen a decrease from Rs 0.83 in March 2025 to Rs 0.49 in the latest reported period.
Financial Performance
Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. recorded a revenue of Rs 79.32 Cr, marking a growth of 10.5%. The Net Profit for the year ending March 2025 was Rs 1.6208 Cr, based on an EPS of Rs 0.83. This compares to a Net Profit of Rs 1.2476 Cr in March 2024 with an EPS of Rs 0.71.
Profitability & Returns
The company’s Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 6.22%. The EPS for the latest period is Rs 0.49. Over the past five years, EPS has fluctuated, with a high of Rs 2.42 in March 2023 and a low of Rs 0.71 in March 2024.
Balance Sheet
Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. has a book value of Rs 21.53. The company's debt-to-equity ratio is 0.25, indicating a relatively low reliance on borrowed funds. The latest reported EBITDA for March 2025 was Rs 3.6657 Cr.
Ownership & Pledges
Promoter holding in Yasons Chemex Care Ltd. is 51.4683% as of March 31, 2026. Public shareholding stands at 48.5317% for the same period. There are no reported promoter share pledges. There has been a decrease in promoter holding from 70.1557% in January 2023 to 51.4683% in March 2026.
Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Mar 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.
How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.
