₹67.34
▼ -0.65 -0.96%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
ASM 1W S Industries (India) Ltd. (WSI)
Volume: 17,142Avg Vol 1W: 37,584.8Avg Vol 1M: 92,440.1552W Range:₹50.1₹95
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap₹511 Cr
Current Price₹67.34
Previous Close₹67.99
High / Low (52w)₹95 / ₹50.1
Volume17,142
Avg Vol (1W)37,584.8
Avg Vol (1M)92,440.15
Stock P/E172.67
Book Value₹48.51
Dividend Yield0%
ROE59.8%
ROA49.1%
Revenue (TTM)₹96 Cr
Revenue Growth-26.8%
Profit Margin467.5%
Total Debt₹59 Cr
Shares Outstanding8 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹0.39
P/B1.39
Debt / Equity0.28
50 DMA₹60.79
200 DMA₹66.66
Day change-0.96%
SurveillanceASM 1
Price Chart
₹67.34▼ 16.68% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 92K shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 59.8%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 4505% YoY.
Cons
- Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
- Stock trades at a high P/E of 173.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹62 Cr | ₹66 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹7 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹4 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹4 Cr | ₹-24 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹243 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹96 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹13 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹-18 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| EPS | -3.08 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.31 | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹476 Cr | ₹73 Cr | ₹73 Cr | ₹82 Cr | ₹239 Cr | ₹349 Cr | ₹409 Cr | ₹540 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹556 Cr | ₹158 Cr | ₹166 Cr | ₹105 Cr | ₹174 Cr | ₹212 Cr | ₹210 Cr | ₹146 Cr |
| Equity | ₹-80 Cr | ₹-85 Cr | ₹-93 Cr | ₹-23 Cr | ₹65 Cr | ₹137 Cr | ₹198 Cr | ₹395 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-118 Cr | ₹-12 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-16 Cr | ₹-105 Cr | ₹113 Cr | ₹-65 Cr | ₹-8 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-35 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹142 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹-127 Cr | ₹-14 Cr | ₹-159 Cr |
| Financing | ₹153 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹-103 Cr | ₹62 Cr | ₹50 Cr | ₹84 Cr | ₹168 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-118 Cr | ₹-12 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-16 Cr | ₹-105 Cr | ₹113 Cr | ₹-65 Cr | ₹-8 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 52.02% Institutions 13.28% Public 34.71%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE2.4%
Interest Coverage1.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter52%
FII13.2%
DII0.1%
Institutions13.3%
Public34.7%
Promoter Pledge2.6%
No. of Shareholders17,463
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Jul 2025 | Sept 2025 | Oct 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Jan 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 61.1% | 61.1% | 59.3% | 59.3% | 59.3% | 59.3% | 59.3% | 51.6% | 51.6% | 51.6% | 51.7% | 52% |
| FIIs | 1.1% | 1% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 13.7% | 13.5% | 13.2% |
| DIIs | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Public | 37.7% | 37.8% | 39.7% | 39.7% | 39.7% | 39.7% | 39.8% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 34.7% | 34.7% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.6% |
| No. of Shareholders | 19,626 | 19,505 | 19,261 | 19,261 | 19,261 | 19,261 | 18,592 | 18,594 | 18,594 | 18,307 | 17,906 | 17,463 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seyyadurai Nagarajan | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 11.7% | 89,11,318 |
| Trineva Infra Projects Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 11.7% | 89,11,316 |
| Vikasa India Eif I Fund | Public Shareholding | 6.6% | 50,00,000 |
| M7 Global Fund Pcc-cell Dewcap Fund | Public Shareholding | 6.5% | 49,43,125 |
| Aravindan | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.2% | 47,31,832 |
| Sathiyamoorthy Anandavadivel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.1% | 46,49,324 |
| Chinniampalayam Kulandaisamy Venkatachalam | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6% | 45,53,697 |
| Chinniampalayam Kulandaisamy Balasubramaniam | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 5.8% | 43,84,216 |
| Prakash K V | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.8% | 21,50,914 |
| Sri Meenakshi Ammal Enterprises Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 2% | 15,00,000 |
| Mamatha P | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.4% | 10,85,067 |
| Hitesh Ramji Javeri | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 9,05,080 |
| Padminisundaram | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 17,500 |
| Eswaran Seyyadurai | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 15,000 |
| Sanu Raghav | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 16,170 |
| Dhanu Adhav Arvindan | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 13,180 |
| Saranya Sengottaian | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 18,280 |
| Thilagavathi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 8,150 |
| Nva Associates Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10,000 |
| Rva Ventures Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Kgi's Quality Testing Lab Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Samuthra Classic | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Beetelgeuse | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 126 |
| Samuthra Promoters | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Pv Agro Farm | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Promoter Pledges
| Holder | Pledged Shares | % of Holding | As of |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prakash K V | 2,00,000 | 9.3% | 2026-09-30 |
| Mamatha P | 8,42,853 | 77.7% | 2026-09-30 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Seyyadurai Nagarajan | Chairman/ED & CEO | 2026 |
| Chinniampalayam Kulandaisamy | ED / MD / Promoter | 2026 |
| Anandavadivel Sathiyamoorthy | ED / Joint MD / Promoter | 2026 |
| Kalavar Vittal Rao Prakash | WTD & Executive Director | 2026 |
| Ramachandran Karthik | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Jayaraman Sridharan | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Suguna Raghavan | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Revathi S. Raghunathan | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| R S Isabella | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Joyjeet Bose | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| VETRIVEL BALAMURUGAN | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Electro-Porcelain Products | ₹0 Cr | — |
| Turnkey Projects | ₹0 Cr | — |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| India | ₹0 Cr | 100% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 110 | 76 | 76 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-10 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
43 recent disclosure(s)
S. AravindanAcquisition · 9,000
S. AravindanAcquisition · 618
S. AravindanAcquisition · 14,723
Mamatha PAcquisition · 20,400
Mamatha PAcquisition · 380
S. AravindanAcquisition · 15,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
10 disclosure(s)
Market26/08/2026 - 27/08/2026 · 7,900
Market24/08/2026 - 25/08/2026 · 11,499
Market20/08/2026 - 21/08/2026 · 29,300
Market20/08/2026 - 21/08/2026 · 9,490
Market17/08/2026 - 18/08/2026 · 10,027
Market17/08/2026 · 17,638
Company Information
Incorporated1961
ChairmanSeyyadurai Nagarajan
AuditorP Chandrasekar LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
📍 108 Mount Poonamalee High Road, Porur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600116
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
