NSE · UFLEX
UFLEX Limited
Revenue & net profit by period
Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.
Latest period: revenue ₹2,344 Cr with net profit ₹64 Cr — a 2.74% net margin, versus 2.04% the period before.
Shareholding
As of 2026-09-30
- Promoter44.58%
- Public45.16%
- FII9.67%
- DII0.59%
44,045 shareholders on record
Promoter holding trend
Each disclosed period, oldest to newest
52-week position
Where the current price sits in its yearly band
The band spans 2.19× from low to high.
Risk flags
Derived from disclosed data
No flags raised by the data.
Peer comparison
Packaging · ranked #5 of 96 by market cap · medians across 49 industry peers
| Company | Mkt cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited | ₹17,762 Cr | 41.69 | 6.11 | 14.66% | 17.87% |
| INOX India Limited | ₹17,013 Cr | 64.36 | 13.88 | 21.22% | 15.18% |
| EPL Limited | ₹7,101 Cr | 17.04 | 2.26 | 12.53% | 7.28% |
| AGI Greenpac Limited | ₹4,177 Cr | 11.71 | 1.65 | 13.95% | 12.52% |
| UFLEX Limited(this company) | ₹4,154 Cr | 6.01 | 0.51 | 3.9% | 4.15% |
| TCPL Packaging Limited | ₹4,032 Cr | 32.4 | 5.15 | 16.87% | 6.67% |
| Polyplex Corporation Ltd. | ₹2,744 Cr | 17.67 | 0.65 | 1.06% | 2.04% |
| Xpro India Limited | ₹2,580 Cr | 73.23 | 3.32 | 4.55% | 5.95% |
| Knack Packaging Limited | ₹2,444 Cr | 22.62 | 3.38 | 14.81% | 10.69% |
| Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd. | ₹2,261 Cr | 27.7 | 3.06 | 11.04% | 8.07% |
AI analysis
AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flashUFLEX Limited is listed with a market capitalization of Rs 3159 Cr. The company reported revenue of Rs 15530.13 Cr and a profit margin of 210.5%. Earnings per share (EPS) stood at Rs 45.89. The company's 52-week high is Rs 609.9 and its 52-week low is Rs 330.
Positives
- +The company has a high profit margin of 210.5%.
- +Return on equity (ROE) is significantly high at 390.4%.
- +Reported revenue growth was 12.5%.
Negatives
- −Promoter holding of 44.5787% is below 50%.
- −The debt-to-equity ratio of 1.19 indicates a relatively high reliance on debt.
- −Quarterly net profit declined from Rs 196.02 Cr in March 2026 to Rs 36.15 Cr in December 2025, a reduction of 81.56%.
Financial Performance
UFLEX Limited's revenue grew by 12.5% to Rs 15530.13 Cr. The company reported a net profit of Rs 317.0983 Cr for the period ending March 2026. Quarterly revenue for March 2026 was Rs 4055.92 Cr, with a net profit of Rs 196.02 Cr. In the preceding quarter (December 2025), revenue was Rs 3612.01 Cr and net profit was Rs 36.15 Cr.
Profitability & Returns
The company's profit margin is 210.5%. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 6.3321%. Return on equity (ROE) is 390.4%. The earnings per share (EPS) for UFLEX Limited is Rs 45.89.
Balance Sheet
UFLEX Limited has a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.19. The book value per share is Rs 1124.81. The company's market capitalization stands at Rs 3159 Cr.
Ownership & Pledges
As of June 2026, promoter holding in UFLEX Limited is 44.5787%. Public shareholding is 44.7901%. There were no promoter pledges reported.
Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Jun 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.
How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.
