NSE · SUYOG · Telecom Equipment & Infra Services
Suyog Telematics Limited
Revenue & net profit by period
Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.
Latest period: revenue ₹66 Cr with net profit ₹15 Cr — a 22.53% net margin, versus 21.34% the period before.
Shareholding
As of 2026-09-30
- Promoter51.64%
- Public47.76%
- FII0.59%
11,514 shareholders on record
Promoter holding trend
Each disclosed period, oldest to newest
52-week position
Where the current price sits in its yearly band
The band spans 2.28× from low to high.
Risk flags
Derived from disclosed data
- Under exchange surveillance — ST-ASM · ASM 1. Trading may carry price bands, periodic call auction or higher margins.
Peer comparison
Transmisson Line Towers / Equipment · ranked #8 of 11 by market cap · medians across 10 industry peers
| Company | Mkt cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indus Towers Limited | ₹1,01,068 Cr | 14.22 | 2.55 | 18.01% | 21.41% |
| Kalpataru Projects International Ltd. | ₹23,410 Cr | 21.06 | 2.76 | 13.96% | 4.26% |
| Karamtara Engineering Limited | ₹12,091 Cr | 52.69 | 5.8 | 13.49% | 5.03% |
| KEC International Ltd. | ₹8,874 Cr | 18.9 | 1.46 | 7.71% | 1.85% |
| Vikran Engineering Ltd. | ₹1,390 Cr | 15.27 | 1.12 | 6.76% | 6.6% |
| Jyoti Structures Ltd. | ₹1,183 Cr | 16.8 | 2.73 | 16.16% | 7.46% |
| Viviana Power Tech Ltd. | ₹721 Cr | 11.56 | 5.46 | 47.22% | 9.9% |
| Suyog Telematics Limited(this company) | ₹588 Cr | 9.97 | 1.16 | 11.61% | 22.08% |
| Modern Malleables Ltd. | ₹491 Cr | 20.14 | 2.76 | 10.87% | 13.67% |
| SAR Televenture Limited | ₹374 Cr | 5.17 | 0.39 | 7.53% | 13.73% |
AI analysis
AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flashSuyog Telematics Limited is listed on the Indian markets with a market capitalization of Rs 989 Cr. The company reported revenue of Rs 201.52 Cr and an EPS of 36.43. The promoter holding stands at 51.6417%, with 6.61% of these shares pledged as of June 30, 2026.
Positives
- +The debt-to-equity ratio at 0.52 indicates a manageable level of debt.
- +The Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 12.4852%.
- +Promoter holding of 51.6417% suggests confidence from the management.
- +The company recorded a net profit of Rs 14.49 Cr in Mar 2026, recovering from a net loss in the same quarter of the previous year.
Negatives
- −The company reported a negative net profit of Rs -13.78 Cr in Mar 2025, which shows inconsistency in profitability.
- −Promoter pledged 6.61% of their holding as of June 30, 2026.
- −Promoter pledge percentages have fluctuated significantly in the past, from 39.29% in 2018 to 24.8% in 2019 and now 6.61% in 2026.
Financial Performance
Suyog Telematics Limited reported total revenue of Rs 201.52 Cr. The company's most recent quarterly revenue (Mar 2026) was Rs 56.02 Cr, with a net profit of Rs 14.49 Cr for the same period. Over the last four reported quarters, revenue has fluctuated, with a low of Rs 48.78 Cr in Dec 2024 and a high of Rs 56.02 Cr in Mar 2026.
Profitability & Returns
The company's P/E ratio is 21.98, and it has an Earnings Per Share (EPS) of 36.43. Return on Equity (ROE) stands at 11.6%, while Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 12.4852%. Net profit for the quarter ending Mar 2026 was Rs 14.49 Cr, a recovery from a net loss of Rs -13.78 Cr in Mar 2025.
Balance Sheet
Suyog Telematics Limited has a book value of Rs 352.17. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.52, indicating a moderate level of debt relative to equity. There is no dividend yield reported for the company.
Ownership & Pledges
A portion of the promoter shares, specifically 6.61%, are pledged. Shivshankar Lature, a promoter, has pledged 400,000 shares, representing 7.45% of their holding.
Shareholding History
Promoter pledge percentages have shown variation over time. The promoter pledge was 24.8% from Mar 2019 to Dec 2019, having previously been 39.29% from Jun 2018 to Dec 2018. The number of shareholders has increased significantly from 550 in Sep 2019 to 12,196 as of June 30, 2026.
Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Sep 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.
How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.
