NSE · SURAKSHA
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd.
Revenue & net profit by period
Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.
Latest period: revenue ₹84 Cr with net profit ₹13 Cr — a 14.96% net margin, versus 8.54% the period before.
Shareholding
As of 2026-09-30
- Promoter49.1%
- Public15.37%
- FII13.97%
- DII21.56%
60,792 shareholders on record
Promoter holding trend
Each disclosed period, oldest to newest
52-week position
Where the current price sits in its yearly band
The band spans 1.61× from low to high.
Risk flags
Derived from disclosed data
No flags raised by the data.
Peer comparison
Healthcare · ranked #28 of 87 by market cap · medians across 49 industry peers
| Company | Mkt cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollo Hospitals Enter. Limited | ₹1,21,441 Cr | 53.63 | 11.45 | 21.14% | 8.12% |
| Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. | ₹90,909 Cr | 64.02 | 8.02 | 12.18% | 15.1% |
| Manipal Health Enterpri Limited | ₹85,065 Cr | 90.7 | 5.18 | 10.59% | 7.81% |
| Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. | ₹62,142 Cr | 160.2 | 14.77 | 8.48% | 6.54% |
| Fortis Healthcare Ltd. | ₹57,898 Cr | 54.27 | 5.53 | 9.91% | 10.48% |
| Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. | ₹38,890 Cr | 42.98 | 7.77 | 17.17% | 8.36% |
| Global Health Limited | ₹37,309 Cr | 57.62 | 8.63 | 14.3% | 12.24% |
| Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. | ₹33,066 Cr | 54.59 | 12.03 | 21.32% | 19.29% |
| Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd. | ₹30,366 Cr | 149.38 | 7.72 | 5.4% | 4.62% |
| Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Limited | ₹16,371 Cr | 111.04 | 7.32 | 8.04% | 7.61% |
| Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd.(this company) | ₹1,737 Cr | 48.55 | 7.13 | 13.15% | 11% |
AI analysis
AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flashSuraksha Diagnostic Ltd. (SURAKSHA) has a market capitalization of Rs 1349 Cr. The company reported a revenue of Rs 255.94 Cr and an EPS of Rs 5.95. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.46.
Positives
- +DII shareholding increased from 21.9814% in September 2025 to 23.2267% in June 2026.
- +Promoter holding increased from 48.7811% in March 2025 to 49.0972% in June 2026.
- +The Return on Equity (ROE) of 15.9% suggests efficient use of shareholder funds.
Negatives
- −Revenue decreased from Rs 255.9387 Cr in March 2025 to Rs 81.41 Cr for the quarter ending March 2026.
- −Net profit decreased from Rs 31.8241 Cr in March 2025 to Rs 6.28 Cr for the quarter ending March 2026.
- −Promoter pledge increased from 0% in September 2025 to 0.1% in June 2026.
Financial performance
For the fiscal year ending March 2025, Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. reported a revenue of Rs 255.9387 Cr and a net profit of Rs 31.8241 Cr. Quarterly revenue for March 2026 was Rs 81.41 Cr, with a net profit of Rs 6.28 Cr. The company's EPS was Rs 5.95 as of March 2025.
Profitability & returns
The company's Return on Equity (ROE) stands at 15.9%. Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 14.3831%. The EPS for the fiscal year ending March 2025 was Rs 5.95.
Balance sheet
Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. has a book value of Rs 40.56. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.46, indicating the extent of its leverage.
Ownership & pledges
As of June 30, 2026, promoter holding in Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. was 49.0972%. DIIs held 23.2267% and FIIs held 13.4701% of the shares. Public shareholding was 14.206%. A total of 0.1% of promoter shares were reported as pledged as of June 30, 2026.
Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Jun 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.
How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.
