IPO Plus

NSE · STYL

Seshaasai Technologies Limited

₹320.7
₹5,189 Cr market cap
P/E
18.79
EPS
₹17.07
Book value
₹93.74
ROE
18.19%
ROCE
23.87%
Debt / equity
0.22

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

036472810921456Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹405 Cr with net profit ₹69 Cr — a 16.95% net margin, versus 16.41% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

81.8%
promoter holding
  • Promoter81.8%
  • Public9.72%
  • FII0.21%
  • DII8.27%

68,460 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

95%81.8%Dec 24Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹209₹321₹434

The band spans 2.07× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

No flags raised by the data.

Peer comparison

Computers - Software - Medium / Small · ranked #27 of 290 by market cap · medians across 49 industry peers

P/E
18.79vs 26.7 peer med
P/B
3.42vs 3.69 peer med
ROE %
18.19vs 12.85 peer med
Margin %
17.69vs 10.2 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
PB FinTech Limited₹44,748 Cr55.545.7610.36%10.2%
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd.₹28,446 Cr37.258.5223.97%19.25%
Tata Technologies Limited₹27,029 Cr41.177.0417.14%8.93%
Tata Elxsi Limited₹24,019 Cr33.348.2424.73%16.65%
Affle 3i Limited₹22,736 Cr45.744.9311.75%16.72%
Firstsource Solutions Ltd.₹20,762 Cr24.334.2517.49%6.79%
Sagility Limited₹20,345 Cr19.151.9910.04%12.84%
Pine Labs Limited₹18,759 Cr116.043.122.66%5.35%
eClerx Services Ltd.₹15,054 Cr20.735.1524.91%16.07%
KPIT Technologies Ltd.₹14,804 Cr25.74.0114.49%7.98%
Seshaasai Technologies Limited(this company)₹5,189 Cr18.793.4318.19%17.69%

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Seshaasai Technologies Limited (STYL) has a market capitalization of Rs 6471 Cr. The company reported a revenue of Rs 1473.62 Cr. Its earnings per share (EPS) is Rs 15.06, with a return on equity (ROE) of 41.5% and a return on capital employed (ROCE) of 23.1551%. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.68. The 52-week high for the share price was Rs 437.45, and the 52-week low was Rs 209.11.

Positives

  • +The promoter holding of 81.8028% as of June 30, 2026, is high.
  • +The company's return on equity (ROE) is 41.5%.
  • +Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 23.1551%.

Negatives

  • −The current PE ratio is 0, indicating that current earnings per share cannot be used to determine valuation.
  • −No dividend yield information is available.
  • −The percentage of promoter holding decreased from 95% in Dec 2024 to 81.8028% in June 2026.

Financial Performance

Seshaasai Technologies Limited's annual revenue for the year ending Mar 2026 was Rs 404.1 Cr, with a net profit of Rs 82.56 Cr. Quarterly results show a revenue of Rs 404.18 Cr for the quarter ending Mar 2026, generating a net profit of Rs 81.79 Cr. This follows a revenue of Rs 373.75 Cr and a net profit of Rs 64.09 Cr in the Dec 2025 quarter.

Profitability & Returns

The company's return on equity (ROE) stands at 41.5%, while the return on capital employed (ROCE) is 23.1551%. The earnings per share (EPS) is Rs 15.06. No figures for profit margin or dividend yield were provided in the data.

Balance Sheet

Seshaasai Technologies Limited has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.68. The book value per share is Rs 43.23. No other balance sheet specific figures or detailed debt breakdowns were provided in the available data.

Ownership & Pledges

As of June 30, 2026, the promoter holding in Seshaasai Technologies Limited was 81.8028%. Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) held 7.7379%, and Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) held 0.2805%. The public shareholding was 10.1788%. There were no promoter shares reported as pledged.

Regulatory & Surveillance

No specific information regarding regulatory actions or surveillance measures was provided for Seshaasai Technologies Limited in the available data.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Sep 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Seshaasai Technologies Limitedshare price & fundamentals

Telegram App