₹71.65
▼ -0.25 -0.35%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Silgo Retail Limited (SILGO)
Volume: 1,16,775Avg Vol 1W: 1,14,530.4Avg Vol 1M: 92,775.0552W Range:₹57.36₹86.2
Key Ratios
Checked 2h agoMarket Cap₹229 Cr
Current Price₹71.65
Previous Close₹71.9
High / Low (52w)₹86.2 / ₹57.36
Volume1,16,775
Avg Vol (1W)1,14,530.4
Avg Vol (1M)92,775.05
Stock P/E33.96
Book Value₹38.59
Dividend Yield0%
ROE470.8%
ROA405.2%
Revenue (TTM)₹47 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin14.63%
Total Debt₹20 Cr
Shares Outstanding3 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹2.11
P/B1.86
Debt / Equity0.1
50 DMA₹70.51
200 DMA₹73.58
Day change-0.35%
Price Chart
₹71.65▲ 15.83% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 93K shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 470.8%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 24% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹10 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹16 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹4 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹44 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹47 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹16 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹6 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹4 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹4 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| EPS | 2.36 | — | — | — | — | 2.37 | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹11 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹52 Cr | ₹63 Cr | ₹64 Cr | ₹162 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹24 Cr |
| Equity | ₹9 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹58 Cr | ₹138 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-15 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-67 Cr |
| Investing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-26 Cr |
| Financing | ₹15 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹93 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-15 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-67 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 40.54% Institutions 0.17% Public 59.29%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE7%
Interest Coverage11.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days58 d
Inventory Days933 d
Payable Days5 d
Cash Conversion Cycle987 d
Working Capital Days991 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter40.5%
FII0.2%
DII0%
Institutions0.2%
Public59.3%
Promoter Pledge38.7%
No. of Shareholders7,230
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.9% | 69.9% | 69.9% | 69.9% | 69.9% | 55.4% | 55.4% | 52.6% | 40.4% | 40.4% | 40.5% | 40.5% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 30.1% | 30.1% | 30.1% | 30.1% | 30.1% | 44.6% | 44.6% | 47.4% | 59.6% | 59.5% | 59% | 59.3% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 38.7% | 38.7% | 38.7% |
| No. of Shareholders | 8,041 | 7,785 | 10,008 | 10,787 | 10,350 | 8,929 | 8,742 | 8,354 | 8,641 | 8,157 | 7,647 | 7,230 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nitin Jain | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 40.5% | 1.29 Cr |
| Goldendunes Builders And Developers Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 8.8% | 27,92,234 |
| Dempal Bhawin Shah | Public Shareholding | 6.2% | 19,87,068 |
| Preeti Mahapatra | Public Shareholding | 4.7% | 15,00,000 |
| Vanita Chordia . | Public Shareholding | 3.1% | 9,72,353 |
| Pinnacle Equities Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 2.3% | 7,46,077 |
| Nikhil Jain | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 7,09,091 |
| Goldendunes Land Developers Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 6,84,795 |
| Lata Jayant Shah | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 6,85,481 |
| Seema Garg | Public Shareholding | 2.1% | 6,62,947 |
| Pooja Vithaldas Pujara | Public Shareholding | 2.1% | 6,64,171 |
| Jayantilal Chhaganlal Shah | Public Shareholding | 2% | 6,48,435 |
| Sujeetkumar Ramnivas Garg | Public Shareholding | 1.7% | 5,29,034 |
| Ramricha Devi Ramnivas Garg | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 3,98,807 |
| Citadel Securities India Markets Pvt Ltd | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 3,73,171 |
| Bela Agrawal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Anjana Jain | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 250 |
| Sunita Jain | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 250 |
| Pankaj Agarwal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 375 |
| Pankaj Agarwal (huf) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Nitin Jain (huf) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Bela Agrawal (proprietorship) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Creative Jewellery (proprietorship) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Anisha Jain | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Vinisha Jain | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Promoter Pledges
| Holder | Pledged Shares | % of Holding | As of |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nitin Jain | 50,00,000 | 0% | 2026-09-30 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Nitin Jain | Chairman & Managing Director | 2024 |
| Shalabh Gupta | Independent Director | 2024 |
| Tripti Sharma | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2024 |
| Tarun Kumar Rathi | Independent Director | 2024 |
| Anjana Jain | Whole Time Director | 2024 |
| Anisha Jain | Non Executive Director | 2024 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| wholesale of Jewellery | ₹0 Cr | — |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Domestic | ₹44 Cr | 100% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 55 | 28 | 28 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-13 | Board Meetings | — |
| forthcoming | 2026-07-24 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 43 |
| 2026 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 33 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 |
Company Information
🌐 www.silgo.in ↗
📍 B-11 Mahalaxmi Nagar, Jawahar Lal Nehru Marg, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302017
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
SIHF MARKET LINKED 2029SIHF RESET 2029 SR 36SIHF TBILL LKD 2029 SR37Sika Interplant Systems LimitedSikko Industries LimitedStandard Industries Ltd.SIL Investments LimitedSilkflex Polymers India LimitedSilky Overseas LimitedSilly Monks Entertainment Ltd.Silver Touch Technologies Ltd.Simbhaoli Sugars Ltd.All “S” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
