IPO Plus

₹162.63

▲ +5.35 +3.40%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Shraddha Prime Projects Limited (SHRADDHA)

Volume: 3,603Avg Vol 1W: 29,807Avg Vol 1M: 29,584.4552W Range:₹138.56₹179
Market Cap₹756 Cr
Current Price₹162.63
Previous Close₹157.28
High / Low (52w)₹179 / ₹138.56
Volume3,603
Avg Vol (1W)29,807
Avg Vol (1M)29,584.45
Stock P/E11.65
Book Value₹48.88
Dividend Yield0%
ROE40.8%
ROA9.11%
Revenue (TTM)₹521 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin11.12%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding5 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹13.96
P/B3.33
Debt / Equity2.14
50 DMA₹155.74
200 DMA₹155.74
Day change+3.40%
Price Chart
₹162.63▲ 7.91% · 1Y
₹168₹1451.1L
2026-08-17
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 30K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 40.8%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 90% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹38 Cr₹44 Cr₹48 Cr₹59 Cr₹134 Cr₹129 Cr₹186 Cr₹134 Cr
EBITDA₹11 Cr₹13 Cr₹10 Cr₹13 Cr₹16 Cr₹20 Cr₹30 Cr₹27 Cr
Net Profit₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹14 Cr₹23 Cr₹19 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹32 Cr₹160 Cr₹33 Cr₹106 Cr₹85 Cr₹105 Cr₹521 Cr₹108 Cr
EBITDA₹9 Cr₹35 Cr₹11 Cr₹16 Cr₹18 Cr₹30 Cr₹79 Cr₹26 Cr
Net Profit₹7 Cr₹25 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹13 Cr₹23 Cr₹54 Cr₹19 Cr
EPS—10.49————13.21—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹133 Cr₹214 Cr₹386 Cr₹699 Cr
Total Liabilities₹132 Cr₹157 Cr₹305 Cr₹563 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹57 Cr₹81 Cr₹137 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-70 Cr₹-66 Cr₹-65 Cr₹-13 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-10 Cr
Financing₹75 Cr₹65 Cr₹85 Cr₹72 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-70 Cr₹-66 Cr₹-65 Cr₹-13 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 74.78% Institutions 0% Public 25.22%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE20%
Interest Coverage436.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days279 d
Payable Days70 d
Cash Conversion Cycle209 d
Working Capital Days279 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter74.8%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public25.2%
Promoter Pledge23.2%
No. of Shareholders3,214
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters75%75%75%75%75%75%75%74.8%74.8%74.8%74.8%74.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public25%25%25%25%25%25%25%25.2%25.2%25.2%25.2%25.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%23.2%23.2%23.2%
No. of Shareholders1,3141,4871,9181,8232,2042,4212,5502,7873,1283,0513,1223,214
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sudhir Balu MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group74.8%3.02 Cr
Mehul Hasmukh BarvaliaPublic Shareholding2.6%10,50,000
Divya KandaPublic Shareholding1.8%7,16,755
Glaston Mario MenezesPublic Shareholding1%4,16,475
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Sudhir Balu Mehta70,00,00023.2%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sudhir Balu MehtaChairman & Managing Director2025
Santosh Sadashiv SamantNon Executive Director2025
Shivangi DattaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kapil PurohitIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ankita GuptaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Neha Bharat ChhatbarCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Ashok Uttam ChandanshiveAdditional Director2025
Vinay Madhukar NayakAdditional Director2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Within India₹0 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10654042
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-10-15Rights—
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
dividend2025-09-24₹0.2 (2%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202516304416294463
202516304316291459
2025000011
Company Information
Incorporated1993
ChairmanSudhir Balu Mehta
AuditorMonika Jain & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.shraddhaprimeprojects.in ↗

📍 FF-6 Amrapali Complex, Nr Air Force Station Makarpura, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390014

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App