NSE · SANGHVIMOV
Sanghvi Movers Ltd.
Revenue & net profit by period
Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.
Latest period: revenue ₹148 Cr with net profit ₹22 Cr — a 15.08% net margin, versus 20.29% the period before.
Shareholding
As of 2026-09-30
- Promoter47.25%
- Public48.97%
- FII2.28%
- DII1.5%
63,538 shareholders on record
Promoter holding trend
Each disclosed period, oldest to newest
52-week position
Where the current price sits in its yearly band
The band spans 2.36× from low to high.
Risk flags
Derived from disclosed data
No flags raised by the data.
Peer comparison
Miscellaneous · ranked #85 of 552 by market cap · medians across 50 industry peers
| Company | Mkt cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Stock Exchange Of India Ltd. | ₹4,72,317 Cr | 42.76 | 11.29 | 26.24% | 62.66% |
| Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd. | ₹4,46,185 Cr | 32.27 | 4.36 | 13.33% | 31.98% |
| Eternal Limited | ₹3,50,452 Cr | 712.06 | 11.19 | 1.58% | 0.63% |
| BSE Limited | ₹1,54,996 Cr | 50.28 | 19.49 | 38.76% | 53.09% |
| Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited | ₹1,47,050 Cr | 7.78 | 6.37 | 80.07% | 23.43% |
| GAIL (India) Ltd. | ₹1,22,159 Cr | 9.68 | 1.26 | 13.05% | 7.91% |
| One 97 Communications Ltd. | ₹1,15,268 Cr | 137.5 | 6.93 | 5.15% | 8.95% |
| Meesho Limited | ₹1,08,125 Cr | — | 25.7 | -21.93% | -6.19% |
| GMR Airports Limited | ₹1,05,277 Cr | 164.58 | 0 | -25.64% | 3.13% |
| Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd. | ₹89,961 Cr | 50.01 | 25.6 | 51.22% | 58.86% |
| Sanghvi Movers Ltd.(this company) | ₹3,232 Cr | 15.46 | 2.3 | 14.54% | 16.35% |
AI analysis
AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flashSanghvi Movers Ltd. has a market capitalization of Rs 3780 Cr. The company reported revenue of Rs 822.86 Cr with a profit margin of 17.22%. Its earnings per share stood at Rs 21.95, and the stock is trading at a P/E ratio of 19.89. The book value per share is Rs 151.35, and the company has a return on equity of 14.06%.
Positives
- +Revenue grew significantly by 71.6% to Rs 822.86 Cr, indicating strong top-line expansion.
- +The company's return on capital employed (ROCE) is 14.59%, suggesting efficient use of capital.
- +The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.38, indicating a manageable level of debt.
- +No promoter shares are reported as pledged (0%).
Negatives
- −Promoter shareholding was 47.249% as of Mar 2026, which is below 50%.
- −Net profit in the quarter ending Dec 2025 decreased to Rs 28.97 Cr from Rs 36.27 Cr in the preceding Sept 2025 quarter.
- −EBITDA for the quarter ending Dec 2025 was Rs 57.73 Cr, a decline from Rs 82.11 Cr in Mar 2025.
Financial Performance
Sanghvi Movers Ltd. recorded revenue of Rs 822.86 Cr, demonstrating a revenue growth of 71.6%. The company's net profit margin was 17.22%. Basic earnings per share were Rs 21.95. Over the last four quarters, revenue has fluctuated, from Rs 207.96 Cr in Dec 2024 to Rs 351.41 Cr in Mar 2026.
Profitability & Returns
The company achieved a return on equity (ROE) of 14.06% and a return on capital employed (ROCE) of 14.59%. The basic earnings per share stood at Rs 21.95. The profit margin for the latest period was 17.22%.
Balance Sheet
Sanghvi Movers Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.38, indicating its leverage. The book value per share is Rs 151.35. The company's market capitalization is Rs 3780 Cr.
Ownership & Pledges
As of March 31, 2026, promoters held 47.249% of the company's shares. DIIs held 1.3067% and FIIs held 1.4755%. Public shareholding was 49.9688%. There were no promoter shares reported as pledged.
Quarterly Performance
In the quarter ending Mar 2026, Sanghvi Movers Ltd. generated revenue of Rs 351.41 Cr and a net profit of Rs 68.79 Cr. This compares to the previous quarter ending Dec 2025, which saw revenue of Rs 235.78 Cr and a net profit of Rs 28.97 Cr. EBITDA also showed fluctuations, from Rs 51.02 Cr in Dec 2024 to Rs 106.89 Cr in Mar 2026.
Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Sep 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.
How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.
