NSE · ROUTE
Route Mobile Limited
Revenue & net profit by period
Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.
Latest period: revenue ₹256 Cr with net profit ₹33 Cr — a 12.92% net margin, versus 8.16% the period before.
Shareholding
As of 2026-09-30
- Promoter74.85%
- Public21.31%
- FII1.64%
- DII2.2%
1,56,013 shareholders on record
Promoter holding trend
Each disclosed period, oldest to newest
52-week position
Where the current price sits in its yearly band
The band spans 1.89× from low to high.
Risk flags
Derived from disclosed data
No flags raised by the data.
Peer comparison
Computers - Software - Medium / Small · ranked #42 of 290 by market cap · medians across 49 industry peers
| Company | Mkt cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PB FinTech Limited | ₹44,748 Cr | 55.54 | 5.76 | 10.36% | 10.2% |
| Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd. | ₹28,446 Cr | 37.25 | 8.52 | 23.97% | 19.25% |
| Tata Technologies Limited | ₹27,029 Cr | 41.17 | 7.04 | 17.14% | 8.93% |
| Tata Elxsi Limited | ₹24,019 Cr | 33.34 | 8.24 | 24.73% | 16.65% |
| Affle 3i Limited | ₹22,736 Cr | 45.74 | 4.93 | 11.75% | 16.72% |
| Firstsource Solutions Ltd. | ₹20,762 Cr | 24.33 | 4.25 | 17.49% | 6.79% |
| Sagility Limited | ₹20,345 Cr | 19.15 | 1.99 | 10.04% | 12.84% |
| Pine Labs Limited | ₹18,759 Cr | 116.04 | 3.12 | 2.66% | 5.35% |
| eClerx Services Ltd. | ₹15,054 Cr | 20.73 | 5.15 | 24.91% | 16.07% |
| KPIT Technologies Ltd. | ₹14,804 Cr | 25.7 | 4.01 | 14.49% | 7.98% |
| Route Mobile Limited(this company) | ₹2,845 Cr | 8.15 | 0.98 | 11.99% | 7.64% |
AI analysis
AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flashRoute Mobile Limited is listed with a market capitalization of Rs 3542 Cr. The company reported a revenue of Rs 4622.41 Cr and a net profit margin of 5.42%. Its earnings per share (EPS) stood at Rs 52.44, with a return on equity (ROE) of 11.93% and return on capital employed (ROCE) of 17.76%.
Positives
- +Revenue grew 13.7%, indicating business expansion.
- +The debt-to-equity ratio is low at 0.18.
- +Promoter holding of 74.85% (as of June 30, 2026) is substantial.
- +No promoter shares are reported as pledged.
Negatives
- −Net profit in Q3 FY26 (Sept 2025) was negative at -Rs 21.21 Cr.
- −Promoter shareholding decreased from 65.35% in March 2021 to 59.99% in December 2021.
- −FII shareholding decreased from 19.80% in December 2021 to 2.40% in June 2026.
Financial Performance
Route Mobile Limited recorded a revenue of Rs 4622.41 Cr, indicating a revenue growth of 13.7%. The company's latest reported quarterly revenue was Rs 1130.9 Cr in March 2026, with a net profit of Rs 109.32 Cr for the same period. The annual profit margin was 5.42%.
Profitability & Returns
The company's profitability is reflected in its earnings per share (EPS) of Rs 52.44. Route Mobile Limited achieved a Return on Equity (ROE) of 11.93% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 17.76%. The profit margin for the last reported annual period was 5.42%.
Balance Sheet
Route Mobile Limited has a book value of Rs 439.6 per share. The debt-to-equity ratio stands at 0.18, indicating a low level of debt relative to equity. The company does not have any reported promoter share pledges.
Ownership & Pledges
As of June 30, 2026, promoters held 74.85% of the shares. Public shareholding was 19.29%, while institutions held 5.86%. Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) held 2.40% and Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs) held 3.46%. There were no promoter share pledges reported.
Shareholding Changes
Promoter holding has decreased from 65.35% in March 2021 to 59.99% in December 2021. FII holding also decreased from 19.80% in December 2021 to 2.40% in June 2026. The number of shareholders increased from 52,730 in September 2020 to 155,829 in June 2026.
Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Sep 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.
How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.
