NSE · ROSSTECH
Rossell Techsys Limited
Revenue & net profit by period
Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.
Latest period: revenue ₹155 Cr with net profit ₹7 Cr — a 4.51% net margin, versus 4.47% the period before.
Shareholding
As of 2026-09-30
- Promoter69.9%
- Public23.29%
- FII1.8%
- DII5.01%
29,274 shareholders on record
Promoter holding trend
Each disclosed period, oldest to newest
52-week position
Where the current price sits in its yearly band
The band spans 3.08× from low to high.
Risk flags
Derived from disclosed data
- Promoter holding fell 4.9 percentage points to 69.9% in the latest disclosure.
Peer comparison
Engineering · ranked #22 of 164 by market cap · medians across 49 industry peers
| Company | Mkt cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. | ₹3,33,050 Cr | 35.73 | 8.11 | 22.21% | 27.59% |
| Indo-MIM Limited | ₹60,302 Cr | 102.57 | 18.16 | 20.94% | 16.61% |
| Bharat Dynamics Limited | ₹38,856 Cr | 74.6 | 9.16 | 9.91% | 18.94% |
| Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd. | ₹23,195 Cr | 75.1 | 10.85 | 14.44% | 13.51% |
| MTAR Technologies Limited | ₹16,759 Cr | 123.1 | 20.38 | 11.43% | 12.51% |
| BEML Ltd. | ₹16,235 Cr | 90.96 | 5.65 | 5.69% | 3.34% |
| Azad Engineering Limited | ₹15,646 Cr | 112.58 | 10.23 | 8.69% | 21.77% |
| Aequs Limited | ₹14,724 Cr | — | 10.56 | -14.5% | -13.49% |
| Action Construction Equipment Ltd. | ₹13,905 Cr | 31.83 | 6.89 | 20.64% | 12.8% |
| Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd. | ₹12,891 Cr | 57.72 | 5.39 | 9.31% | 11.8% |
| Rossell Techsys Limited(this company) | ₹5,571 Cr | 210.56 | 12.24 | 17.48% | 4.86% |
AI analysis
AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flashRossell Techsys Limited is listed with a market capitalization of Rs 3689 Cr. The company reported revenue of Rs 262.36 Cr, with revenue growth of 19.7%. The profit margin is 451.4%, and EPS stands at Rs 6.02.
Positives
- +Revenue growth stands at 19.7%.
- +Promoter holding is high at 74.8033% as of March 2026.
- +Return on Equity (ROE) is 14.14%.
Negatives
- −The trailing twelve months PE ratio is high at 489.3.
- −The debt-to-equity ratio is 1.57.
- −Promoter holding has slightly increased from 74.8034% in December 2024 to 74.8033% in March 2026, but recent quarters show minor fluctuations.
Financial Performance
Rossell Techsys Limited reported revenue of Rs 262.36 Cr, demonstrating a growth of 19.7%. The net profit in the last twelve months was Rs 6.02. For the quarter ending March 2026, the company recorded a revenue of Rs 142.07 Cr and a net profit of Rs 7.52 Cr.
Profitability & Returns
The company's profitability is indicated by a profit margin of 451.4%. Return on equity (ROE) is 14.14% and Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 9.3818%. The Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the last twelve months is Rs 6.02.
Balance Sheet
Rossell Techsys Limited has a book value of Rs 41.08. The debt-to-equity ratio is 1.57, indicating the company's reliance on debt financing. The dividend yield is 3%.
Ownership & Pledges
The public shareholding stands at 20.0899%. There are no promoter pledged shares reported.
Quarterly Performance
In the quarter ending March 2026, Rossell Techsys Limited generated revenue of Rs 142.07 Cr and a net profit of Rs 7.52 Cr. This follows revenue of Rs 129.93 Cr and a net profit of Rs 5.41 Cr in the December 2025 quarter.
Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Jun 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.
How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.
