IPO Plus

NSE · RALLIS

Rallis India Ltd.

₹189.45
₹3,684 Cr market cap
P/E
17.94
EPS
₹10.56
Book value
₹112.74
ROE
8.99%
ROCE
11.91%
Debt / equity
0.05

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

02565117671022Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹858 Cr with net profit ₹85 Cr — a 9.91% net margin, versus 12.23% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

55.08%
promoter holding
  • Promoter55.08%
  • Public28.51%
  • FII6.08%
  • DII10.32%

1,39,826 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

55.08%55.08%Dec 24Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹182₹189₹298

The band spans 1.64× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

No flags raised by the data.

Peer comparison

Pesticides / Agrochemicals - Indian · ranked #6 of 30 by market cap · medians across 26 industry peers

P/E
17.94vs 15.63 peer med
P/B
1.68vs 1.63 peer med
ROE %
8.99vs 6.66 peer med
Margin %
6.66vs 4.44 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
UPL Limited₹45,140 Cr23.471.35.42%3.59%
PI Industries Ltd.₹26,323 Cr33.192.37.66%13.84%
Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd.₹16,419 Cr29.84.4415.12%17.35%
Sharda Cropchem Ltd.₹6,186 Cr9.611.919.8%11.75%
Dhanuka Agritech Ltd.₹4,055 Cr14.122.4124.54%13.13%
Rallis India Ltd.(this company)₹3,684 Cr17.941.688.99%6.66%
NACL Industries Limited₹2,746 Cr105.594.031.2%0.58%
Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Ltd.₹2,549 Cr92.713.553.83%4.31%
Bharat Rasayan Ltd.₹1,613 Cr11.031.2611.43%11.92%
Insecticides India Ltd.₹1,586 Cr12.671.29.26%5.8%

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Rallis India Ltd., operating in the Agro Chemicals sector, has a market capitalization of Rs 4446 Cr. The company's PE ratio is 28.19 and its book value is Rs 105.05. Rallis India Ltd. reported an EPS of Rs 10.37.

Positives

  • +The company maintains a low debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05.
  • +Promoter holding increased from 50.09% in Mar 2018 to 55.08% in Mar 2026.
  • +The company has a dividend yield of 1.31%.

Negatives

  • −The company reported negative net profit of Rs -15 Cr in Mar 2026.
  • −The profit margin is 7.22%.
  • −Net profit decreased to Rs 2 Cr in Dec 2025 from Rs 102 Cr in Sept 2025.
  • −EBITDA was negative Rs -15.01 Cr in the quarter ending Mar 2022.

Financial Performance

The company's revenue growth stood at 7.18%. Rallis India Ltd. recorded a net profit of Rs 125 Cr on revenue of Rs 1022 Cr for the period ending Jun 2026. For the period ending Mar 2026, the company reported a net loss of Rs 15 Cr on revenue of Rs 456 Cr.

Profitability & Returns

Rallis India Ltd. achieved a profit margin of 7.22%. The Return on Equity (ROE) was 9.88%, while the Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) was 13.59%. In the quarter ending Mar 2022, the company reported a negative EBITDA of Rs -15.01 Cr.

Balance Sheet

The debt-to-equity ratio for Rallis India Ltd. is 0.05. The company's book value per share is Rs 105.05.

Ownership & Pledges

As of March 31, 2026, promoters held 55.08% of the company's shares, with no promoter shares pledged. FIIs held 11.55% and DIIs held 11.31% of the shares. Public shareholding was 21.65%.

Shareholding History

Promoter holding increased from 50.09% in June 2016 to 55.08% in March 2026. FII holding fluctuated, from 7.73% in June 2016 to 11.55% in March 2026. DII holding also varied, from 12.12% in June 2016 to 11.31% in March 2026.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Sep 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Rallis India Ltd.share price & fundamentals

Telegram App