IPO Plus

₹0.62

▼ -0.06 -8.82%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1 · ST-ASM · ASM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 · ST-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-10-23
NSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-10-23
BSE · Short Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)ST-ASM catches short bursts: a beta-adjusted close-to-close move beyond ±25% in 5 trading days (or ±40% in 15) combined with concentrated trading — or a 75%+ monthly range with fewer than 100–200 unique traders. Practical meaning: margins jump to 50–100% for a few weeks to cool a spike; it either lapses quickly or escalates into LT-ASM if the move sustains.Criteria: Short-term (5 / 15 / 30-day) price-volume abnormality — high-low and close-to-close price variation over the window. Adds 100% margin and a 5% (then 2%) price band.Exchange notice · 2026-10-22

Prismx Global Ventures Limited (PRISMX)

Volume: 6,72,870Avg Vol 1W: 17,72,496.8Avg Vol 1M: 6,65,502.952W Range:₹0.4₹0.79
Market Cap₹27 Cr
Current Price₹0.62
Previous Close₹0.68
High / Low (52w)₹0.79 / ₹0.4
Volume6,72,870
Avg Vol (1W)17,72,496.8
Avg Vol (1M)6,65,502.9
Stock P/E5.64
Book Value₹1.74
Dividend Yield0%
ROE7.97%
ROA6.48%
Revenue (TTM)₹15 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin84.79%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding44 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.11
P/B0.35
Debt / Equity0.05
50 DMA₹0.54
200 DMA₹0.54
Day change-8.82%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1 · ST-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹0.62▲ 19.23% · 1Y
₹1₹034.2L
2026-08-17
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 6.7L shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 12% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹9 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹15 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹0 Cr₹15 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—0.01———0.14——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹45 Cr₹46 Cr₹120 Cr₹100 Cr₹90 Cr₹76 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹1 Cr₹8 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹42 Cr₹43 Cr₹114 Cr₹98 Cr₹81 Cr₹76 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹18 Cr₹-10 Cr₹2 Cr₹11 Cr₹-5 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-13 Cr₹-66 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹73 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹18 Cr₹-10 Cr₹2 Cr₹11 Cr₹-5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 0% Institutions 0% Public 100%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE4.7%
Interest Coverage113.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days5 d
Inventory Days178 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle183 d
Working Capital Days183 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter0%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public100%
Promoter Pledge—
No. of Shareholders68,589
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%0%1.3%0%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public98.7%98.7%98.7%98.7%98.7%98.7%98.7%98.7%98.7%100%98.7%100%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—0%—
No. of Shareholders70,30472,38870,42069,16371,67472,77272,87472,19471,02069,96769,16568,589
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Anand Kamalnayan PanditPublic Shareholding3.6%1.60 Cr
Amardeep Kamalkishor KadamPublic Shareholding3.4%1.50 Cr
Kamini Arvind DesaiPublic Shareholding1.8%80,00,000
Arvind Danabhai DesaiPublic Shareholding1.8%80,00,000
Tilak Ventures LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%67,16,390
Sharat GoyalPublic Shareholding1.5%64,94,749
Amar Nath AgrawalPublic Shareholding1.3%57,00,000
Ambrish AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.3%55,00,000
Bimal Jitendra DesaiPublic Shareholding1.2%54,00,000
Banas Finance LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%49,66,026
Sourav DasPublic Shareholding1.1%46,01,073
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Ravindra Bbaskar DeshmukhExecutive Director & CEO2025
Priyanka Ramesh ShetyeNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Sandeep Kumar SahuIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ankita SethiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Priyanka Keshav Kumar ChaurasiaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Alkesh PatidarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Trading₹9 Cr84.4%
Finance Business₹2 Cr15.6%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹1444444
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-07Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Market28/12/2023 · 2,00,00,000
Rights Issue11/04/2022 · 17,08,218
Company Information
Incorporated1973
AuditorBansal Gourav & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.gromotrade.com ↗

📍 No 303 3rd Floor Relcon House, Premises Chl Plot No 15/A, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400057

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App