NSE · PANSARI
Pansari Developers Ltd.
Revenue & net profit by period
Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.
Latest period: revenue ₹15 Cr with net profit ₹4 Cr — a 27.17% net margin, versus 16.36% the period before.
Shareholding
As of 2026-09-30
- Promoter73.88%
- Public26.12%
1,247 shareholders on record
Promoter holding trend
Each disclosed period, oldest to newest
52-week position
Where the current price sits in its yearly band
The band spans 1.65× from low to high.
Risk flags
Derived from disclosed data
No flags raised by the data.
Peer comparison
Construction · ranked #123 of 383 by market cap · medians across 50 industry peers
| Company | Mkt cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLF Limited | ₹1,86,366 Cr | 40.54 | 4.08 | 10.02% | 71.64% |
| Lodha Developers Limited | ₹1,17,841 Cr | 27.09 | 4.78 | 17.2% | 23.08% |
| The Phoenix Mills Ltd. | ₹77,079 Cr | 58.24 | 8.42 | 14.31% | 28.41% |
| Prestige Estates Projects Ltd. | ₹70,166 Cr | 61.61 | 4.21 | 5.6% | 7.35% |
| Oberoi Realty Limited | ₹63,230 Cr | 23.87 | 3.27 | 13.78% | 42.34% |
| Godrej Properties Ltd. | ₹54,501 Cr | 39.87 | 2.82 | 6.97% | 21.09% |
| Knowledge Realty Trust | ₹49,209 Cr | 45.86 | 1.15 | 2.52% | 21.93% |
| Embassy Office Parks REIT | ₹40,674 Cr | 48.16 | 0 | 4.1% | 19.78% |
| Rail Vikas Nigam Limited | ₹40,312 Cr | 44.86 | 4.08 | 8.91% | 4.32% |
| Bagmane Prime Office REIT | ₹36,173 Cr | 41.59 | 1.02 | 2.74% | 38.89% |
| Pansari Developers Ltd.(this company) | ₹482 Cr | 24.4 | 4.22 | 12.9% | 21.21% |
AI analysis
AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flashPansari Developers Ltd. is listed on the Indian markets with a market capitalization of Rs 622 Cr. The company reported revenue of Rs 44.84 Cr and a net profit of Rs 7.50 Cr for the period ending Mar 2025. Its diluted EPS stands at Rs 11.4 and it has a book value of Rs 63.92. The promoter holding for the period ending 2026-06-30 is 73.8777%.
Positives
- +The promoter holding is substantial at 73.8777% as of 2026-06-30.
- +The profit margin is 20.7%, indicating efficient cost management relative to revenue.
- +Promoter pledge is 0%, indicating no shares are pledged by the promoters.
Negatives
- −Revenue growth for the period ending Mar 2025 shows a decline of -29.2%.
- −The debt-to-equity ratio is 1.07, indicating a significant reliance on debt.
- −The Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 7.33%, which is lower than the Return on Equity (ROE) of 12.9%.
Financial Performance
For the period ending Mar 2025, Pansari Developers Ltd. generated revenue of Rs 44.84 Cr. This represents a revenue growth of -29.2%. The company's net profit for the same period was Rs 7.50 Cr, resulting in a profit margin of 20.7%. Diluted EPS was Rs 11.4.
Profitability & Returns
Pansari Developers Ltd. achieved a Return on Equity (ROE) of 12.9% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 7.33%. The profit margin for the latest period was 20.7%. The company's PE ratio is 75.39 based on an EPS of Rs 11.4.
Balance Sheet
The company maintains a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.07. Its book value per share is Rs 63.92. Additional details regarding assets and liabilities are not provided in the supplied data.
Ownership & Pledges
Public shareholding stands at 26.1223%. There are no shares pledged by the promoters. The number of shareholders is 1120.
Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Jun 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.
How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.
