IPO Plus

NSE · MONTECARLO

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd.

₹497.85
₹1,032 Cr market cap
P/E
13.68
EPS
₹38.49
Book value
₹402.36
ROE
9.8%
ROCE
9.39%
Debt / equity
0.55

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

03286569841312Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹262 Cr with net profit ₹1 Cr — a 0.42% net margin, versus -15.75% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

73.17%
promoter holding
  • Promoter73.17%
  • Public24.28%
  • FII0.98%
  • DII1.57%

29,877 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

73.17%73.17%Dec 24Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹464₹498₹861

The band spans 1.86× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

No flags raised by the data.

Peer comparison

Textiles - Products · ranked #22 of 128 by market cap · medians across 49 industry peers

P/E
13.68vs 25.56 peer med
P/B
1.31vs 2.07 peer med
ROE %
9.8vs 9.51 peer med
Margin %
—vs 4.97 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
K P R Mill Ltd.₹39,801 Cr38.296.416.72%15.18%
Welspun Living Limited₹22,797 Cr51.124.58.56%4.2%
Pearl Global Industries Ltd.₹12,383 Cr39.527.4221.78%6.24%
Vedant Fashions Limited₹11,488 Cr29.775.8518.39%26.41%
Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Ltd.₹9,397 Cr38.696.5416.96%2.33%
Swan Corp Limited₹7,540 Cr10.270.989.51%18%
Garware Technical Fibres Ltd.₹6,988 Cr28.34.9716.83%13.46%
V2 Retail Limited₹6,326 Cr39.616.5816.6%4.97%
Gokaldas Exports Ltd.₹5,005 Cr48.612.185.93%3.15%
Aditya Birla Fashion & Retail Ltd.₹4,762 Cr—0.91-16.43%-10.2%
Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd.(this company)₹1,032 Cr11.51.1710.16%6.9%

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd. is listed with a market capitalization of Rs 1115 Cr. The company reported a revenue of Rs 1135.58 Cr and an EPS of 38.49. The promoter holding stands at 73.1698%.

Positives

  • +The promoter holding is substantial at 73.1698%.
  • +The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.55, indicating moderate leverage.
  • +No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Negatives

  • −The company reported a negative net profit of Rs -10.34 Cr in the quarter ending March 2025.
  • −Another negative net profit of Rs -16.22 Cr was reported in the quarter ending June 2025.
  • −The number of shareholders has decreased from 43669 in March 2017 to 29118 in June 2026.

Financial Performance

In the quarter ending December 2025, Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd. generated revenue of Rs 608.38 Cr and a net profit of Rs 106.99 Cr. This compares to the previous quarter ending September 2025 where revenue was Rs 248.7 Cr and net profit was Rs 16.26 Cr. The company's revenue in the March 2026 quarter was Rs 280.3 Cr with a net profit of Rs 5.03 Cr.

Profitability & Returns

The company's P/E ratio is 13.68, and its EPS is 38.49. Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd. recorded a Return on Equity (ROE) of 9.8% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 12.6888%. The book value per share is Rs 402.36.

Balance Sheet

Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.55. The market capitalization of the company is Rs 1115 Cr. No dividend yield is provided in the available data.

Ownership & Pledges

As of June 30, 2026, the promoter holding in Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd. was 73.1698%. Public shareholding was 24.0478%, while FIIs held 1.209% and DIIs held 1.5734%. Institutions collectively held 2.7824%. There are no promoter shares reported as pledged.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Sep 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd.share price & fundamentals

Telegram App