IPO Plus

NSE · LAMOSAIC

Lamosaic India Limited

Promoter stake −9.44pp
₹48.3
— market cap
P/E
30
EPS
₹1.61
Book value
₹76.97
ROE
—
ROCE
11.05%
Debt / equity
0.1

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

035.971.8108144Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹102 Cr with net profit ₹2 Cr — a 1.63% net margin, versus 1.73% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

40.06%
promoter holding
  • Promoter40.06%
  • Public59.94%

2,257 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

70.4%40.06%Nov 24Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹20.45₹48.3₹61.55

The band spans 3.01× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

  • Promoter holding fell 9.44 percentage points to 40.06% in the latest disclosure.

Peer comparison

Miscellaneous · ranked #1 of 552 by market cap · medians across 50 industry peers

P/E
30vs 42.17 peer med
P/B
0.63vs 6.5 peer med
ROE %
—vs 12.22 peer med
Margin %
—vs 13.68 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
National Stock Exchange Of India Ltd.₹4,72,317 Cr42.7611.2926.24%62.66%
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.₹4,46,185 Cr32.274.3613.33%31.98%
Eternal Limited₹3,50,452 Cr712.0611.191.58%0.63%
BSE Limited₹1,54,996 Cr50.2819.4938.76%53.09%
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited₹1,47,050 Cr7.786.3780.07%23.43%
GAIL (India) Ltd.₹1,22,159 Cr9.681.2613.05%7.91%
One 97 Communications Ltd.₹1,15,268 Cr137.56.935.15%8.95%
Meesho Limited₹1,08,125 Cr—25.7-21.93%-6.19%
GMR Airports Limited₹1,05,277 Cr164.580-25.64%3.13%
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.₹89,961 Cr50.0125.651.22%58.86%
Lamosaic India Limited(this company)—300.63——

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Lamosaic India Limited, operating under the symbol LAMOSAIC, reported revenue of Rs 102.27 Cr and an EPS of Rs 1.61 for March 2026. The company’s Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) stood at 11.05%, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.1. The promoter holding as of March 2026 is 69.2571%, with no pledged shares. The stock's 52-week high is Rs 51.4 and low is Rs 20.45.

Positives

  • +The company has a low debt-to-equity ratio of 0.1.
  • +Promoter holding of 69.2571% as of March 2026 is substantial.
  • +There are no shares pledged by the promoters.

Negatives

  • −Revenue decreased by 28.75% from Rs 143.5959 Cr in March 2025 to Rs 102.27 Cr in March 2026.
  • −Net profit decreased by 32.86% from Rs 2.4794 Cr in March 2025 to Rs 1.6665 Cr in March 2026.
  • −EPS decreased by 45.97% from Rs 2.98 in March 2025 to Rs 1.61 in March 2026.
  • −Promoter holding decreased from 70.4005% in December 2025 to 69.2571% in March 2026.
  • −The company is currently under ESM · ESM 1 surveillance.

Financial Performance

Lamosaic India Limited's revenue decreased to Rs 102.27 Cr in March 2026 from Rs 143.5959 Cr in March 2025. Net profit also declined from Rs 2.4794 Cr in March 2025 to Rs 1.6665 Cr in March 2026. Earnings per share (EPS) for March 2026 was Rs 1.61, a decrease from Rs 2.98 in March 2025.

Profitability & Returns

The company recorded an EPS of Rs 1.61 for March 2026. The Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) for Lamosaic India Limited was 11.05%. The price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio stands at 29.1, and the book value per share is Rs 76.97. No Return on Equity (ROE) figure is available in the provided data.

Balance Sheet

Lamosaic India Limited's debt-to-equity ratio is 0.1, indicating a low level of debt relative to equity. The company’s book value per share is Rs 76.97. There is no information provided regarding other balance sheet specifics like total assets or liabilities.

Ownership & Pledges

As of March 2026, the promoter holding in Lamosaic India Limited is 69.2571%. Public shareholding accounts for 30.7429%. There are no shares pledged by the promoters.

Regulatory & Surveillance

Lamosaic India Limited is currently under surveillance. The company is listed under 'ESM · ESM 1', indicating specific monitoring measures due to regulatory frameworks. This includes measures from the Enhanced Surveillance Market (ESM) framework.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Mar 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Lamosaic India Limitedshare price & fundamentals

Telegram App