NSE · IRBINVIT
IRB InvIT Fund
Revenue & net profit by period
Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.
Latest period: revenue ₹472 Cr with net profit ₹293 Cr — a 61.99% net margin, versus 60.7% the period before.
Shareholding
As of 2026-06-30
- Promoter17.93%
- Public41.43%
- FII35.34%
- DII5.3%
Promoter holding trend
Each disclosed period, oldest to newest
52-week position
Where the current price sits in its yearly band
The band spans 1.14× from low to high.
Risk flags
Derived from disclosed data
No flags raised by the data.
Peer comparison
Construction · ranked #28 of 383 by market cap · medians across 49 industry peers
| Company | Mkt cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLF Limited | ₹1,86,366 Cr | 40.54 | 4.08 | 10.02% | 71.64% |
| Lodha Developers Limited | ₹1,17,841 Cr | 27.09 | 4.78 | 17.2% | 23.08% |
| The Phoenix Mills Ltd. | ₹77,079 Cr | 58.24 | 8.42 | 14.31% | 28.41% |
| Prestige Estates Projects Ltd. | ₹70,166 Cr | 61.61 | 4.21 | 5.6% | 7.35% |
| Oberoi Realty Limited | ₹63,230 Cr | 23.87 | 3.27 | 13.78% | 42.34% |
| Godrej Properties Ltd. | ₹54,501 Cr | 39.87 | 2.82 | 6.97% | 21.09% |
| Knowledge Realty Trust | ₹49,209 Cr | 45.86 | 1.15 | 2.52% | 21.93% |
| Embassy Office Parks REIT | ₹40,674 Cr | 48.16 | 0 | 4.1% | 19.78% |
| Rail Vikas Nigam Limited | ₹40,312 Cr | 44.86 | 4.08 | 8.91% | 4.32% |
| Bagmane Prime Office REIT | ₹36,173 Cr | 41.59 | 1.02 | 2.74% | 38.89% |
| IRB InvIT Fund(this company) | ₹9,983 Cr | 37.74 | 0.65 | 2.43% | 13.2% |
AI analysis
AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flashIRB InvIT Fund is listed on the Indian markets with a market capitalization of Rs 7740 Cr. The company reported a revenue of Rs 1581.75 Cr and a profit margin of 21.9%. Its earnings per share (EPS) stands at Rs 3.87, and the book value per share is Rs 87.65.
Positives
- +The Return on Equity (ROE) is significantly high at 414.3%.
- +Net profit in March 2026 was Rs 96.61 Cr, contributing to a profit margin of 21.9%.
- +No promoter pledges have been reported, indicating financial stability regarding promoter shares (0%).
Negatives
- −The promoter holding has seen a decrease from 18.52% in March 2024 to 17.93% in June 2026.
- −The quarterly net profit decreased from Rs 99.6 Cr in June 2025 to Rs 59.67 Cr in December 2025, before recovering to Rs 96.61 Cr in March 2026.
- −The debt-to-equity ratio is 1.05, indicating a notable level of debt.
Financial Performance
For the year ending March 2026, IRB InvIT Fund generated a revenue of Rs 1581.75 Cr and a net profit of Rs 338.61 Cr. The earnings per share (EPS) for this period was Rs 3.78. In the latest quarterly results for March 2026, the company recorded a revenue of Rs 528.18 Cr and a net profit of Rs 96.61 Cr.
Profitability & Returns
The company's profit margin is 21.9%. Its Return on Equity (ROE) is 414.3%, while the Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) stands at 4.03%. The earnings per share (EPS) is Rs 3.87.
Balance Sheet
IRB InvIT Fund has a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.05. The book value per share is Rs 87.65. The company has a market capitalization of Rs 7740 Cr.
Ownership & Pledges
As of June 30, 2026, promoter holding in IRB InvIT Fund was 17.93%, while public shareholding was 41.43%. Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) held 35.34% and Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs) held 5.30% of the shares. Total institutional holding was 40.64%. There are no promoter pledges reported.
Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Sep 26 · shareholding: Jun 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.
How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.
