IPO Plus

NSE · INDTERRAIN

Indian Terrain Fashions Ltd.

₹28.4
₹144 Cr market cap
P/E
177.5
EPS
₹0.16
Book value
₹36.3
ROE
-324.1%
ROCE
7.22%
Debt / equity
0.6

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

0127253380506Mar 19Mar 20Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹382 Cr with net profit ₹-5 Cr — a -1.29% net margin, versus -12.35% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

31.55%
promoter holding
  • Promoter31.55%
  • Public62.96%
  • FII5.07%
  • DII0.42%

20,744 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

31.55%31.55%May 25Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹24.56₹28.4₹42.62

The band spans 1.74× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

No flags raised by the data.

Peer comparison

Trading · ranked #179 of 688 by market cap · medians across 50 industry peers

P/E
177.5vs 32.78 peer med
P/B
0.78vs 4.84 peer med
ROE %
-324.1vs 13.11 peer med
Margin %
11.5vs 4.35 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
Adani Enterprises Limited₹3,71,625 Cr103.623.783.66%4.59%
Avenue Supermarts Limited₹2,23,416 Cr71.688.5611.94%4.2%
Trent Ltd.₹1,64,182 Cr85.7221.124.4%8.62%
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.₹1,01,123 Cr304.3160.9519.49%2.85%
Aditya Infotech Limited₹50,682 Cr106.1813.8116.16%10.38%
Vishal Mega Mart Limited₹44,037 Cr48.965.5811.37%6.45%
Premier Energies Limited₹40,402 Cr22.837.8534.23%19.11%
Aegis Logistics Limited₹40,053 Cr30.066.0120.01%14.99%
Redington Limited₹25,603 Cr12.762.3818.62%1.31%
Honasa Consumer Limited₹15,206 Cr60.2610.7519.03%10.3%
Indian Terrain Fashions Ltd.(this company)₹144 Cr177.50.78-3.24%0.12%

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Indian Terrain Fashions Ltd. is listed with a market capitalization of Rs 150 Cr. For the financial year ending Mar 2025, the company reported revenue of Rs 345.36 Cr and a net loss of Rs 42.66 Cr, resulting in an EPS of -9.48. As of Mar 2026, the company's book value per share stood at Rs 35.91.

Positives

  • +The number of shareholders increased from 11,591 in June 2019 to 20,905 in June 2026.

Negatives

  • −The company reported a net loss of Rs 42.66 Cr in Mar 2025, an increase from a net loss of Rs 14.93 Cr in Mar 2024.
  • −Revenue decreased from Rs 459.94 Cr in Mar 2024 to Rs 345.36 Cr in Mar 2025.
  • −The EPS for Mar 2025 was -9.48, continuing a negative trend from -3.37 in Mar 2024.
  • −Return on Equity (ROE) is negative at -22.5% as of Mar 2026.
  • −Promoter holding decreased from 68.97% in March 2018 to 31.55% in June 2026.

Financial Performance

Indian Terrain Fashions Ltd. reported revenue of Rs 345.36 Cr for the financial year ending Mar 2025, a decrease from Rs 459.94 Cr in Mar 2024. The company experienced a net loss of Rs 42.66 Cr in Mar 2025, compared to a net loss of Rs 14.93 Cr in Mar 2024. This led to an EPS of -9.48 for Mar 2025.

Profitability & Returns

The company's Return on Equity (ROE) was -22.5% and Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) was 7.22% as of Mar 2026. The EPS for the financial year ending Mar 2025 was -9.48, following an EPS of -3.37 in Mar 2024 and 1.62 in Mar 2023. The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio is 0, reflecting recent negative earnings.

Balance Sheet

As of Mar 2026, the company reported a book value per share of Rs 35.91. The debt-to-equity ratio stood at 0.69. This indicates that a significant portion of the company's capital structure is financed by debt relative to equity.

Ownership & Pledges

As of June 30, 2026, promoters held 31.55% of the shares. Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) held 5.07%, while Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs) held 0.29%. The public shareholding was 63.09%. There are no promoter pledges reported as of June 30, 2026. The number of shareholders increased to 20,905 by June 30, 2026, from 11,591 in June 2019.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Mar 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Indian Terrain Fashions Ltd.share price & fundamentals

Telegram App