IPO Plus

NSE · HOLMARC

Holmarc Opto Mechatro Limited

₹129
₹109 Cr market cap
P/E
31.77
EPS
₹4.06
Book value
₹30.7
ROE
—
ROCE
18.5%
Debt / equity
0.01

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

010.6721.333242.66Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹43 Cr with net profit ₹4 Cr — a 9.57% net margin, versus 9.9% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

62.69%
promoter holding
  • Promoter62.69%
  • Public37.31%

546 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

62.69%62.69%Sep 23Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹60.05₹129₹143

The band spans 2.38× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

No flags raised by the data.

Peer comparison

Engineering · ranked #1 of 164 by market cap · medians across 50 industry peers

P/E
31.77vs 65.21 peer med
P/B
4.2vs 5.38 peer med
ROE %
—vs 10.94 peer med
Margin %
—vs 9.35 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.₹3,33,050 Cr35.738.1122.21%27.59%
Indo-MIM Limited₹60,302 Cr102.5718.1620.94%16.61%
Bharat Dynamics Limited₹38,856 Cr74.69.169.91%18.94%
Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd.₹23,195 Cr75.110.8514.44%13.51%
MTAR Technologies Limited₹16,759 Cr123.120.3811.43%12.51%
BEML Ltd.₹16,235 Cr90.965.655.69%3.34%
Azad Engineering Limited₹15,646 Cr112.5810.238.69%21.77%
Aequs Limited₹14,724 Cr—10.56-14.5%-13.49%
Action Construction Equipment Ltd.₹13,905 Cr31.836.8920.64%12.8%
Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd.₹12,891 Cr57.725.399.31%11.8%
Holmarc Opto Mechatro Limited(this company)—31.774.2——

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Holmarc Opto Mechatro Limited (HOLMARC) has a market capitalization of Rs 109 Cr. The company reported a revenue of Rs 37.71 Cr and earnings per share (EPS) of Rs 4.06. The promoter holding stands at 62.6866%.

Positives

  • +The company's debt-to-equity ratio is 0, indicating no debt.
  • +Promoter holding is 62.6866% as of March 31, 2026.
  • +Revenue has increased from Rs 15.7334 Cr in March 2021 to Rs 37.7122 Cr in March 2025.

Negatives

  • −Net profit decreased slightly from Rs 3.5614 Cr in March 2023 to Rs 3.4328 Cr in March 2024.
  • −EPS decreased from Rs 4.95 in March 2023 to Rs 3.94 in March 2024.
  • −ROE and dividend yield figures are not available for assessment.

Financial Performance

Holmarc Opto Mechatro Limited's revenue has shown growth over the past few years, increasing from Rs 15.7334 Cr in March 2021 to Rs 37.7122 Cr in March 2025. Net profit also rose from Rs 0.688 Cr in March 2021 to Rs 3.7351 Cr in March 2025. The EPS for the latest reported period is Rs 4.06.

Profitability & Returns

The company's Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 18.5%. While EPS has generally increased from Rs 0.96 in March 2021 to Rs 3.72 in March 2025, there was a dip from Rs 4.95 in March 2023 to Rs 3.94 in March 2024.

Balance Sheet

Holmarc Opto Mechatro Limited maintains a debt-to-equity ratio of 0, indicating no outstanding debt. The book value per share is Rs 30.7.

Ownership & Pledges

The public shareholding is 37.3134%. There are no reported pledged shares by the promoters.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Mar 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Holmarc Opto Mechatro Limitedshare price & fundamentals

Telegram App