IPO Plus

NSE · FUSION

Fusion Finance Limited

Promoter stake −2.2pp
₹154.5
₹2,502 Cr market cap
P/E
9.02
EPS
₹17.12
Book value
₹161.46
ROE
10.6%
ROCE
8.82%
Debt / equity
2.92

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

0603120618092412Mar 19Mar 20Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹1,733 Cr with net profit ₹14 Cr — a 0.8% net margin, versus -51.69% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

51.76%
promoter holding
  • Promoter51.76%
  • Public29.61%
  • FII5.29%
  • DII13.34%

67,433 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

55.2%51.76%May 25Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹127₹155₹243

The band spans 1.92× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

  • Promoter holding fell 2.2 percentage points to 51.76% in the latest disclosure.

Peer comparison

Finance & Investments · ranked #75 of 606 by market cap · medians across 50 industry peers

P/E
9.02vs 26.23 peer med
P/B
0.96vs 3.07 peer med
ROE %
10.6vs 13.67 peer med
Margin %
16.34vs 22.04 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
Bajaj Finance Limited₹6,77,228 Cr30.955.4817.61%24.15%
Life Insurance Corporation of India₹4,98,410 Cr8.32.6332.73%10.97%
Bajaj Finserv Ltd.₹2,98,736 Cr27.363.5512.69%6.58%
Shriram Finance Limited₹2,26,167 Cr17.832.0311.39%24.79%
Jio Financial Services Ltd.₹1,58,445 Cr92.481.211.32%30.44%
Tata Capital Limited₹1,51,988 Cr25.343.112.18%17.39%
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co Ltd.₹1,45,104 Cr4127.1766.27%56.23%
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.₹1,34,933 Cr50.1411.6523.29%47.06%
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.₹1,22,913 Cr13.231.6712.59%1005.4%
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.₹1,22,816 Cr59.956.3110.52%2.47%
Fusion Finance Limited(this company)₹2,502 Cr9.020.9610.6%16.34%

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Fusion Finance Limited is listed with a market capitalization of Rs 3654 Cr. The company reported a revenue of Rs 1732.5 Cr and a profit margin of 84.7%. Its earnings per share (EPS) stands at 0.86, with a price-to-earnings (PE) ratio of 32.01. The book value per share is Rs 151.91, and the debt-to-equity ratio is 2.92. The return on equity (ROE) is 56.4% and return on capital employed (ROCE) is 5.9128%.

Positives

  • +The profit margin is high at 84.7%.
  • +Return on equity (ROE) is 56.4%.
  • +The number of shareholders increased from 48 in August 2021 to 68,121 in June 2026.

Negatives

  • −The company reported a net loss of Rs 1224.54 Cr in March 2025.
  • −Promoter holding has decreased from 67.924% in September 2023 to 53.9614% in June 2026.
  • −Debt-to-equity ratio is high at 2.92.
  • −Promoter pledge stands at 1.15% as of June 30, 2026, with an individual promoter pledging 41.32% of their holding.
  • −Quarterly net profit figures for Dec 2024, Mar 2025, Jun 2025, and Sept 2025 were negative, at -719.32 Cr, -164.56 Cr, -92.25 Cr, and -22.14 Cr respectively.

Financial Performance

In the fiscal year ending March 2026, Fusion Finance Limited recorded a revenue of Rs 1732.5 Cr. The company's net profit for the same period was Rs 13.85 Cr, resulting in an EPS of 1.01. This follows a significant loss of Rs 1224.54 Cr in March 2025, which saw EPS at -111.41. In March 2024, the company recorded a net profit of Rs 505.29 Cr on a revenue of Rs 2412.42 Cr.

Profitability & Returns

Fusion Finance Limited reports a profit margin of 84.7%. The return on equity (ROE) for the company is 56.4%, while the return on capital employed (ROCE) is 5.9128%. The earnings per share (EPS) is 0.86. In the past, EPS has fluctuated, from 45.89 in March 2024 to -111.41 in March 2025 and 1.01 in March 2026.

Balance Sheet

The company maintains a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.92. Its book value per share stands at Rs 151.91. No dividend yield is reported for Fusion Finance Limited. The 52-week high for the share price was Rs 243, and the 52-week low was Rs 136.5.

Ownership & Pledges

The public shareholding stands at 26.0164%. Promoter pledge was reported at 1.15% as of June 30, 2026. One promoter, Devesh Sachdev, has pledged 1,003,000 shares, representing 41.32% of their holding as of June 30, 2026.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Mar 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Fusion Finance Limitedshare price & fundamentals

Telegram App