IPO Plus

NSE · FOCUS

Focus Lighting & Fixtures Ltd.

₹56.72
₹383 Cr market cap
P/E
65.95
EPS
₹1.04
Book value
₹23.1
ROE
451%
ROCE
6.46%
Debt / equity
0.13

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

047.6995.37143191Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹56 Cr with net profit ₹2 Cr — a 3.88% net margin, versus 6.12% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

55.69%
promoter holding
  • Promoter55.69%
  • Public44.27%
  • FII0.04%

20,016 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

55.28%55.69%Dec 24Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹48.21₹56.72₹97

The band spans 2.01× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

No flags raised by the data.

Peer comparison

Electric Equipment · ranked #57 of 103 by market cap · medians across 50 industry peers

P/E
65.95vs 32.67 peer med
P/B
2.46vs 5.14 peer med
ROE %
451vs 15.29 peer med
Margin %
342.8vs 8.13 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.₹1,45,829 Cr50.645.4510.76%7.62%
ABB India Limited₹1,43,547 Cr93.1415.3716.5%22.41%
Siemens Ltd.₹1,26,779 Cr84.349.159.66%17.43%
CG Power & Industrial Solutions Ltd.₹1,21,785 Cr87.1513.9415.74%10.04%
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd.₹1,02,880 Cr69.4131.2543.61%19.96%
Havells India Ltd.₹70,472 Cr41.537.2117.02%6.59%
Waaree Energies Limited₹70,129 Cr17.944.3823.05%11.72%
Apar Industries Ltd.₹59,069 Cr42.166.9216.16%5.4%
Suzlon Energy Limited₹52,909 Cr23.375.1621.98%12.29%
Dhoot Transmission Ltd.₹32,771 Cr67.758.111.97%7.6%
Focus Lighting & Fixtures Ltd.(this company)₹383 Cr65.952.464.51%3.43%

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Focus Lighting & Fixtures Ltd. has a market capitalization of Rs 508 Cr and reported a revenue of Rs 186.19 Cr. The company's profit margin stands at 270% and its P/E ratio is 188.18. The book value per share is Rs 21.7, with earnings per share (EPS) at Rs 0.75. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.11 and promoter holding is 55.4248%.

Positives

  • +The company's debt-to-equity ratio is low at 0.11.
  • +Promoter holding is 55.4248%, which is above 50%.
  • +The company has reported a significantly high return on equity (ROE) of 346.5%.
  • +There is no promoter pledged shareholding.

Negatives

  • −Revenue growth for the company declined by -18.1%.
  • −The P/E ratio is high at 188.18.
  • −The company reported a net loss of Rs -1.4 Cr in December 2025.
  • −Focus Lighting & Fixtures Ltd. is under ESM Stage 1 surveillance.
  • −Return on capital employed (ROCE) is comparatively low at 5.3361%.

Financial Performance

Focus Lighting & Fixtures Ltd. reported an annual revenue of Rs 186.19 Cr. However, the company experienced a revenue growth decline of -18.1%. The net profit in the most recent quarter (Mar 2026) was Rs 2.6 Cr, following a net loss of Rs -1.4 Cr in the preceding quarter (Dec 2025). The EBITDA in March 2026 was Rs 4.23 Cr.

Profitability & Returns

The company's profit margin is 270%. Return on equity (ROE) is significantly high at 346.5%, while return on capital employed (ROCE) is 5.3361%. The earnings per share (EPS) is Rs 0.75. For the latest available quarter (Mar 2026), the company's net profit was Rs 2.6 Cr.

Balance Sheet

Focus Lighting & Fixtures Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.11, indicating a low level of debt relative to equity. The book value per share is Rs 21.7. Current data does not include details on cash reserves or other significant balance sheet items, preventing a comprehensive overview of financial health.

Ownership & Pledges

Public shareholding stands at 44.5749%. There is no promoter pledged shareholding, indicating that no shares held by the promoters are encumbered. The company has a total of 21909 shareholders as of March 2026.

Regulatory & Surveillance

The company is under ESM (Enhanced Surveillance Measure) Stage 1 surveillance, which may indicate closer monitoring by regulatory bodies. This includes specific measures associated with ESM. This status is based on the 'ESM · ESM 1' label provided.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Sep 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Focus Lighting & Fixtures Ltd.share price & fundamentals

Telegram App