NSE · FIEMIND · Auto Ancillaries
Fiem Industries Limited
Revenue & net profit by period
Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.
Latest period: revenue ₹775 Cr with net profit ₹65 Cr — a 8.41% net margin, versus 9.01% the period before.
Shareholding
As of 2026-09-30
- Promoter54.52%
- Public27.8%
- FII5.85%
- DII11.83%
73,810 shareholders on record
Promoter holding trend
Each disclosed period, oldest to newest
52-week position
Where the current price sits in its yearly band
The band spans 1.63× from low to high.
Risk flags
Derived from disclosed data
No flags raised by the data.
Peer comparison
Auto Ancillaries · ranked #33 of 116 by market cap · medians across 49 industry peers
| Company | Mkt cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. | ₹1,68,977 Cr | 36.87 | 3.61 | 10.42% | 3.43% |
| Bosch Ltd. | ₹1,49,737 Cr | 63.36 | 10.08 | 35.95% | 10.91% |
| Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. | ₹1,38,869 Cr | 24.21 | 3.61 | 10.42% | 3.43% |
| UNO Minda Limited | ₹76,572 Cr | 62.55 | 10.31 | 17.72% | 5.84% |
| Sona BLW Precision Frgs Limited | ₹56,266 Cr | 72.46 | 8.8 | 11.63% | 14.1% |
| Endurance Technologies Ltd. | ₹35,192 Cr | 35.02 | 4.87 | 14.08% | 6.05% |
| Exide Industries Ltd. | ₹30,375 Cr | 28.87 | 2.19 | 7.55% | 5.29% |
| Craftsman Automation Ltd. | ₹27,371 Cr | 51.61 | 4.98 | 9.57% | 5.46% |
| Sansera Engineering Ltd. | ₹26,981 Cr | 72.38 | 8.73 | 11.76% | 9.57% |
| ZF Commercial Vehicle Control System India Ltd. | ₹26,088 Cr | 51.65 | 7.06 | 14.01% | 11.86% |
| Fiem Industries Limited(this company) | ₹4,838 Cr | 18.4 | 3.98 | 21.04% | 9.03% |
AI analysis
AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flashFiem Industries Limited trades under the symbol FIEMIND. The company recorded a revenue of Rs 2836.4 Cr with a profit margin of 9.15%. Its market capitalization stands at Rs 6068 Cr, with a P/E ratio of 85.42 and an EPS of Rs 96.74. The 52-week high for the share price was Rs 2555.3, and the 52-week low was Rs 1794.
Positives
- +Revenue grew by 19.4%.
- +Debt-to-equity ratio is low at 0.04.
- +Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 26.88%.
- +Return on equity (ROE) is 21.04%.
- +No promoter shares are pledged (0%).
Negatives
- −The P/E ratio is high at 85.42.
- −The dividend yield is 174, which may indicate a miscalculation or an unusually high payout for the given share price.
- −Promoter shareholding has seen a decline from prior periods (no specific decline figures provided in the available data for comparison but should be noted if historical data was available).
Financial Performance
Fiem Industries Limited reported a revenue of Rs 2836.4 Cr, demonstrating a revenue growth of 19.4%. The annual net profit for the period ending March 2026 was Rs 255.58 Cr. Quarterly results show revenue of Rs 751.25 Cr and a net profit of Rs 71.03 Cr for March 2026.
Profitability & Returns
The company's profit margin stood at 9.15%. Return on equity (ROE) was 21.04%, and return on capital employed (ROCE) was 26.88%. The EPS was Rs 96.74. The annual EBITDA for March 2026 was Rs 344.22 Cr.
Balance Sheet
Fiem Industries Limited maintains a low debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04, indicating limited reliance on debt financing. The book value per share is Rs 461.64. The company has no promoter shares pledged.
Ownership & Pledges
As of June 30, 2026, promoter holding was 54.5156%, while public shareholding was 26.8531%. Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) held 11.5977% and Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) held 7.0336%. There are no promoter share pledges, as indicated by a 0% pledge percentage.
Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Jun 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.
How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.
