₹1.27
▼ -0.06 -4.51%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Empower India Ltd. (EMPOWER)
Volume: 39,09,715Avg Vol 1W: 2,33,40,057.8Avg Vol 1M: 2,36,78,749.0552W Range:₹1.16₹2.82
Key Ratios
Checked 9h agoMarket Cap₹148 Cr
Current Price₹1.27
Previous Close₹1.33
High / Low (52w)₹2.82 / ₹1.16
Volume39,09,715
Avg Vol (1W)2,33,40,057.8
Avg Vol (1M)2,36,78,749.05
Stock P/E9.77
Book Value₹2.77
Dividend Yield0%
ROE466.7%
ROA336.1%
Revenue (TTM)₹170 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin9.11%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding116 Cr
Face Value₹1
EPS (TTM)₹0.13
P/B0.46
Debt / Equity0.09
50 DMA₹1.82
200 DMA₹2.1
Day change-4.51%
Price Chart
₹1.27▼ 9.29% · 1Y
2026-04-202026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 2.4Cr shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 466.7%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 1817% YoY.
- Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹24 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹48 Cr | ₹44 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹36 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹12 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹170 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹16 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹3 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | 0.15 | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹539 Cr | ₹461 Cr | ₹261 Cr | ₹297 Cr | ₹298 Cr | ₹316 Cr | ₹367 Cr | ₹429 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹200 Cr | ₹194 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹63 Cr | ₹107 Cr |
| Equity | ₹338 Cr | ₹267 Cr | ₹259 Cr | ₹293 Cr | ₹293 Cr | ₹300 Cr | ₹304 Cr | ₹322 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-1 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹-23 Cr | ₹-16 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹-36 Cr |
| Investing | ₹5 Cr | ₹-15 Cr | ₹189 Cr | ₹189 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-10 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-4 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-166 Cr | ₹-166 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-1 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹-23 Cr | ₹-16 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹-36 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 15.02% Institutions 0.03% Public 84.95%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE4%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days95 d
Inventory Days92 d
Payable Days169 d
Cash Conversion Cycle19 d
Working Capital Days187 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter15%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public85%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,04,860
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 15% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0.2% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 85% | 84.7% | 85% | 85% | 85% | 85% | 85% | 85% | 85% | 85% | 85% | 85% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 65,900 | 1,11,333 | 2,22,262 | 2,97,249 | 3,41,735 | 3,46,858 | 3,42,677 | 3,34,870 | 3,20,397 | 3,13,360 | 3,05,382 | 3,04,860 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devang Dinesh Master | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 14.2% | 16.57 Cr |
| Moonlight Multitrade Llp | Public Shareholding | 4.6% | 5.35 Cr |
| Anupam Narain Gupta | Public Shareholding | 4.5% | 5.27 Cr |
| Sarvagay Textile | Public Shareholding | 4.5% | 5.26 Cr |
| Avance Ventures Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 4.4% | 5.12 Cr |
| Akarshika Traders | Public Shareholding | 3.2% | 3.76 Cr |
| Vaishali Commosales Llp | Public Shareholding | 2.8% | 3.20 Cr |
| Jasmit Singh Chandhok | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 1.38 Cr |
| Whamia Traders Llp | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 1.24 Cr |
| Alia Commosales Llp | Public Shareholding | 1% | 1.20 Cr |
| Devang Master | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.8% | 90,81,787 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Chavan | Managing Director | 2025 |
| Naveen Kumar Kunjaru | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Fatema Rizvi | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Satyawan Jayram Jankar | Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir | 2025 |
| Dilip Kumar | Non Executive Director | 2025 |
| Priya Bissa | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Dealing in IT Trading | ₹0 Cr | — |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹1 | 175 | 116 | 116 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-12 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Company Information
Incorporated1981
AuditorNagadheep Sathyanarayana & Co
Investor Email[email protected]; [email protected]
📍 25/25A IInd Floor, 327 Nawab Building D N Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400001
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd.Emkay Taps & Cutting Tools Ltd.Emmbi Industries LimitedEnergy-Mission Machineries (India) Ltd.Emmvee Photovoltaic Pwr LimitedEmpire Industries Ltd.EMS LimitedeMudhra LimitedEncompass Design India LimitedEndurance Technologies Ltd.Energy Development Company Ltd.Enfuse Solutions LimitedAll “E” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
