₹1,682.2
▼ -17.85 -1.05%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
EAAA India Alternatives Limited (EDELALTS)
Volume: 2,00,332Avg Vol 1W: 16,62,054Avg Vol 1M: 16,62,05452W Range:₹1,601₹1,763.8
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap₹10,876 Cr
Current Price₹1,682.2
Previous Close₹1,700.05
High / Low (52w)₹1,763.8 / ₹1,601
Volume2,00,332
Avg Vol (1W)16,62,054
Avg Vol (1M)16,62,054
Stock P/E24.95
Book Value₹158.09
Dividend Yield0%
ROE42.33%
ROA21.57%
Revenue (TTM)₹964 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin60.3%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding6 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹67.42
P/B10.64
Debt / Equity0.49
50 DMA₹1,704.46
200 DMA₹1,704.46
Day change-1.05%
Price Chart
₹1,682.2▼ 2.64% · 1Y
2026-11-022026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 16.6L shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 42.3%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 63% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Profit | ₹59 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹72 Cr | ₹159 Cr | ₹90 Cr | ₹110 Cr | ₹69 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹259 Cr | ₹701 Cr | ₹584 Cr | ₹787 Cr | ₹964 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹52 Cr | ₹341 Cr | ₹213 Cr | ₹284 Cr | ₹349 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹50 Cr | ₹322 Cr | ₹175 Cr | ₹230 Cr | ₹265 Cr |
| EPS | 26.59 | 169.98 | 27.25 | 35.75 | 41.26 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹425 Cr | ₹1,326 Cr | ₹1,770 Cr | ₹2,085 Cr | ₹2,170 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹433 Cr | ₹773 Cr | ₹1,040 Cr | ₹1,119 Cr | ₹1,095 Cr |
| Equity | ₹-9 Cr | ₹554 Cr | ₹729 Cr | ₹966 Cr | ₹1,076 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-113 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹-142 Cr | ₹252 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-142 Cr | ₹-177 Cr | ₹89 Cr | ₹112 Cr |
| Financing | ₹400 Cr | ₹176 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹-344 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-113 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹-142 Cr | ₹252 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 83.88% Institutions 5.86% Public 10.26%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE37.5%
Interest Coverage7.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days70 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days48 d
Cash Conversion Cycle22 d
Working Capital Days70 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-10-31
Promoter83.9%
FII1.3%
DII4.6%
Institutions5.9%
Public10.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,08,400
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 2 quarters.
| Period | Jan 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 100% | 83.9% |
| FIIs | 0% | 1.3% |
| DIIs | 0% | 4.6% |
| Public | 0% | 10.3% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 9 | 1,08,400 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edelweiss Securities And Investments Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 78.4% | 5.07 Cr |
| Edelweiss Rural & Corporate Services Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 5% | 32,14,012 |
| Edelweiss Investment Adviser Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.5% | 3,09,732 |
| Edel Finance Company Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Edelweiss Financial Services Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Edelweiss Global Wealth Management Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Ecap Securities And Investments Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Ecl Finance Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Ecap Equites Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Edelcap Securities Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Edelgive Foundation | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Edelweiss Asset Management Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Edelweiss Asset Reconstruction Company Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Edelweiss Life Insurance Company Limited (formerly Known As Edelweiss Tokio Life Insurance Company L | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Nido Home Finance Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Zuno General Insurance Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Edge Advisory And Management Services Private Limited (formerly Known As Allium Corporate Services P | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Comtrade Commodities Services Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Edel Investments Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Edelweiss Trusteeship Company Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Nuvama Custodial Services Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Edelweiss International (singapore) Pte Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Edelweiss Investments & Advisory Services Inc. | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Rashesh Shah | Chairman / Executive Director / WTD | 2026 |
| Priyadeep Chopra | Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir | 2026 |
| Ananya Suneja | Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir | 2026 |
| SUNIL NAWAL PHATARPHEKAR | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| NEETA MUKERJI | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Sampa Bhasin | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Sunil Kakar | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Balagopal Chandrasekhar | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Deepak Mukhija | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Capital based business | ₹1 Cr | 1.1% |
| Agency business | ₹67 Cr | 98.9% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹5 | 74 | 32 | 32 |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 289 |
| 2025 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162 |
| 2025 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 45 |
Company Information
🌐 www.eaaa.in ↗
📍 Edelweiss House Off.C.S.T.Road, Mumbai City Kalina, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400098
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Ebix LimitedeClerx Services Ltd.Eco Hotels And Resorts Ltd.Ecoline Exim LimitedEco Recycling Ltd.Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality Ltd.Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd.Educomp Solutions Ltd.Eppeltone Engineers Ltd.E Factor Experiences Ltd.EFC (I) LimitedEffwa Infra & Research LimitedAll “E” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
