₹231.5
▼ -4.8 -2.03%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Connplex Cinemas Limited (CONNPLEX)
Volume: 19,200Avg Vol 1W: 49,920Avg Vol 1M: 33,08052W Range:₹188.4₹311.9
Key Ratios
Checked 2h agoMarket Cap₹442 Cr
Current Price₹231.5
Previous Close₹236.3
High / Low (52w)₹311.9 / ₹188.4
Volume19,200
Avg Vol (1W)49,920
Avg Vol (1M)33,080
Stock P/E17.07
Book Value₹70.33
Dividend Yield0%
ROE19.85%
ROA0%
Revenue (TTM)₹150 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin23.59%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹13.56
P/B3.29
Debt / Equity0.01
50 DMA₹242.32
200 DMA₹232.78
Day change-2.03%
Price Chart
₹231.5▲ 5.71% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 33K shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 19.9%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 73% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sept 2024 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹41 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹13 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹10 Cr |
| EPS | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹7 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹61 Cr | ₹97 Cr | ₹150 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹35 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹26 Cr |
| EPS | 0.61 | 1.18 | 2.92 | 13.55 | 15.15 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹16 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹61 Cr | ₹174 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹16 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹40 Cr |
| Equity | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹134 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹1 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹-58 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-11 Cr |
| Financing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹84 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹1 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹-58 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 68.41% Institutions 6.31% Public 25.28%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE24.6%
Interest Coverage86
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days53 d
Inventory Days56 d
Payable Days31 d
Cash Conversion Cycle78 d
Working Capital Days109 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter68.4%
FII0.4%
DII5.9%
Institutions6.3%
Public25.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,121
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 7 quarters.
| Period | Jan 2025 | Jan 2025 | Aug 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 100% | 100% | 69.9% | 69.9% | 70.1% | 70.1% | 68.4% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 0.4% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 10.6% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 7% | 5.9% |
| Public | 0% | 0% | 16.7% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 22.2% | 25.3% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 8 | 8 | 1,416 | 1,416 | 873 | 1,166 | 1,121 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahul Kamleshbhai Dhyani | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 35% | 66,91,600 |
| Anish Tulshibhai Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 33.3% | 63,66,800 |
| Affluence Fincon Service Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 2.1% | 4,05,600 |
| Sanshi Fund-i | Public Shareholding | 2.1% | 4,00,000 |
| Pashupati Capital Services Pvt Ltd | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 3,04,000 |
| Yantra Esolarindia Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 3,00,000 |
| Prime Venture Trust - Prime Venture Growth Fund - I | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 2,50,400 |
| Archana Rahulbhai Dhyanit | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,400 |
| Indumati Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,400 |
| Kamlesh Jayantilal Dhyani | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,400 |
| Megha Keyur Joshi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,400 |
| Poonam A Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,400 |
| Tulshibhai Kanjibhai Patelt | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,400 |
| Chetana Shaileshbhai Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Patel Tvisha Anish | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Aariana Anish Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Dharamshibhai Kalyanbhai Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Hasumatiben Dharamshibhai Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Patel Vipulkumar D | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Late Dinaxiben Kamleshbhai Dhyani | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Armaan Dhyani | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Tkantilal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Vandana Joshi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Parth Kantilal Joshi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Rahul Kamleshbhai Dhyani Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Anish Tulshibhai Patel | ED / MD / Promoter | 2025 |
| Rahul Kamleshbhai Dhyani | ED / Joint MD / Promoter | 2025 |
| Parshwa Bhavikbhai Shah | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Ronak A Mehta | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Amisha Fenil Shah | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Ratika Khandelwal | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Entertainment Services | ₹0 Cr | — |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 20 | 19 | 19 |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Company Information
🌐 www.theconnplex.com ↗
📍 Block C-1001 Krish Cubical, Nr.Govardhan Party Plot Thalte, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380059
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Compuage Infocom Ltd.Compucom Software Ltd.Commercial Syn Bags Ltd.Container Corporation Of India Ltd.Concord Biotech LimitedConfidence Petroleum India Ltd.Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Ltd.Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd.Control Print LimitedCool Caps Industries Ltd.Coral India Finance & Housing Ltd.Waterways Leisure Tourism LimitedAll “C” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
