NSE · CEINSYS
Ceinsys Tech Limited
Revenue & net profit by period
Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.
Latest period: revenue ₹148 Cr with net profit ₹31 Cr — a 21.13% net margin, versus 19.69% the period before.
Shareholding
As of 2026-09-30
- Promoter50.88%
- Public38.56%
- FII10.3%
- DII0.27%
30,119 shareholders on record
Promoter holding trend
Each disclosed period, oldest to newest
52-week position
Where the current price sits in its yearly band
The band spans 2.09× from low to high.
Risk flags
Derived from disclosed data
No flags raised by the data.
Peer comparison
Computers - Software - Medium / Small · ranked #65 of 290 by market cap · medians across 50 industry peers
| Company | Mkt cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PB FinTech Limited | ₹44,748 Cr | 55.54 | 5.76 | 10.36% | 10.2% |
| Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd. | ₹28,446 Cr | 37.25 | 8.52 | 23.97% | 19.25% |
| Tata Technologies Limited | ₹27,029 Cr | 41.17 | 7.04 | 17.14% | 8.93% |
| Tata Elxsi Limited | ₹24,019 Cr | 33.34 | 8.24 | 24.73% | 16.65% |
| Affle 3i Limited | ₹22,736 Cr | 45.74 | 4.93 | 11.75% | 16.72% |
| Firstsource Solutions Ltd. | ₹20,762 Cr | 24.33 | 4.25 | 17.49% | 6.79% |
| Sagility Limited | ₹20,345 Cr | 19.15 | 1.99 | 10.04% | 12.84% |
| Pine Labs Limited | ₹18,759 Cr | 116.04 | 3.12 | 2.66% | 5.35% |
| eClerx Services Ltd. | ₹15,054 Cr | 20.73 | 5.15 | 24.91% | 16.07% |
| KPIT Technologies Ltd. | ₹14,804 Cr | 25.7 | 4.01 | 14.49% | 7.98% |
| Ceinsys Tech Limited(this company) | ₹1,385 Cr | 10.35 | 2.06 | 19.82% | 20.05% |
AI analysis
AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flashCeinsys Tech Limited has a market capitalization of Rs 1884 Cr. The company reported revenue of Rs 429.72 Cr and a profit margin of 20.19%. Its EPS stands at 64.16, with a Return on Equity (ROE) of 19.82%.
Positives
- +Revenue grew by 65.3% to Rs 429.72 Cr.
- +The company maintains a low debt-to-equity ratio of 0.09.
- +Return on Equity (ROE) is 19.82%, indicating efficient use of shareholder funds.
- +The profit margin is 20.19%.
- +Promoter shareholding is 50.875% as of June 30, 2026, indicating confidence in the company.
Negatives
- −Promoter pledge stands at 12.44% of total shares, which can be a concern for investors.
- −The total number of shareholders increased from 301 in Mar 2018 to 29709 as of June 30, 2026, potentially indicating increased retail participation or share dilution.
- −Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) holding of 10.0523% is relatively low compared to public holding of 38.8363%.
Financial Performance
Ceinsys Tech Limited exhibited revenue of Rs 429.72 Cr, reflecting a growth rate of 65.3%. The company's profit margin was 20.19%. Quarterly revenue reached Rs 170.71 Cr in Mar 2026, with a net profit of Rs 37.17 Cr for the same period. The Annual EBITDA for Mar 2026 was Rs 47.8 Cr with a net profit of Rs 35.44 Cr.
Profitability & Returns
The company's Earnings Per Share (EPS) is Rs 64.16. Ceinsys Tech Limited achieved a Return on Equity (ROE) of 19.82% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 22.2486%. The profit margin for the latest reported period is 20.19%.
Balance Sheet
Ceinsys Tech Limited maintains a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.09, indicating a low level of debt relative to its equity. The book value per share is Rs 321.46.
Ownership & Pledges
Public shareholding stands at 38.8363%. Promoter pledging is at 12.44% of total shares, with Raghav Infradevelopers And Builders Private Limited pledging 13.25 lakh shares, representing 41.22% of their holding.
Quarterly Performance
In Dec 2025, the company recorded revenue of Rs 169.94 Cr and a net profit of Rs 38.87 Cr. This was followed by revenue of Rs 170.71 Cr and a net profit of Rs 37.17 Cr in Mar 2026. The EBITDA in Mar 2026 was Rs 40.89 Cr.
Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Jun 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.
How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.
