IPO Plus

NSE · BLISSGVS

Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd.

LT-ASM · ASM 4
₹614.25
₹6,535 Cr market cap
P/E
40.17
EPS
₹15.29
Book value
₹121.29
ROE
12.49%
ROCE
18.55%
Debt / equity
0.05

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

02505007501001Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹261 Cr with net profit ₹74 Cr — a 28.17% net margin, versus 17.43% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

50.07%
promoter holding
  • Promoter50.07%
  • Public35.28%
  • FII5.03%
  • DII9.62%

47,944 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

35.1%50.07%Dec 24Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹118₹614₹740

The band spans 6.27× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

  • Under exchange surveillance — LT-ASM · ASM 4. Trading may carry price bands, periodic call auction or higher margins.
  • 52-week range spans 6.27× (₹118 to ₹739.9) — an unusually wide band.

Peer comparison

Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Formulations · ranked #9 of 51 by market cap · medians across 43 industry peers

P/E
40.17vs 26.73 peer med
P/B
4.97vs 2.77 peer med
ROE %
12.49vs 11.42 peer med
Margin %
15.01vs 8.3 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited₹1,80,675 Cr83.229.8111.42%12.27%
Gland Pharma Limited₹52,297 Cr45.645.059.92%16.78%
Ajanta Pharma Limited₹41,333 Cr32.738.5125.99%20.31%
Rubicon Research Limited₹27,468 Cr95.3119.3822.94%15.47%
Shilpa Medicare Ltd.₹18,431 Cr64.816.6812.05%18.05%
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.₹18,110 Cr27.225.3717.88%29.09%
Eris Lifesciences Limited₹17,122 Cr22.874.1217.07%21.36%
Marksans Pharma Limited₹13,764 Cr24.594.1316.8%16.51%
Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd.(this company)₹6,535 Cr40.174.9712.49%15.01%
Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited₹5,347 Cr40.065.3213.31%18.57%

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd. has a market capitalization of Rs 5119 Cr. The company reported a revenue of Rs 773.53 Cr with a profit margin of 13.93%. Its PE ratio is 149.91 and EPS is 12.44. The 52-week high for the share price was Rs 553, and the 52-week low was Rs 118.

Positives

  • +The debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05 is low, suggesting limited financial leverage.
  • +The Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 16.483%, which indicates efficient use of capital.
  • +The dividend yield is 20%, which may be attractive to dividend-seeking investors.

Negatives

  • −The company is under LT-ASM Stage 4 surveillance, indicating increased regulatory scrutiny.
  • −The promoter shareholding decreased from figures that might have been higher in previous periods, though historical data is incomplete for direct comparison.
  • −Revenue growth of 5.1% could be considered moderate.
  • −The PE ratio of 149.91 is higher than the EPS of 12.44, suggesting a high valuation.

Financial Performance

Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd. generated a revenue of Rs 773.53 Cr, demonstrating a revenue growth of 5.1%. The company's profit margin stood at 13.93%. Over the past year (Mar 2025 to Mar 2026), annual revenue fluctuated, with a high of Rs 211.54 Cr in Mar 2026 and a low of Rs 156 Cr in Mar 2025. Net profit also varied, reaching a high of Rs 32.42 Cr in Mar 2026 and a low of Rs 11.45 Cr in Mar 2025.

Profitability & Returns

The company's Return on Equity (ROE) is 10.82%, while the Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 16.483%. The Earnings Per Share (EPS) is reported at Rs 12.44. The profit margin for the latest period is 13.93%.

Balance Sheet

Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd. has a book value of Rs 112.48. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.05, indicating a low level of debt relative to equity.

Ownership & Pledges

As of March 31, 2026, promoter holding in Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd. was 35.3575%. FIIs held 10.4487% and DIIs held 5.0411% of the shares. Public shareholding was 49.1527%. There were no promoter shares pledged reported for the period.

Regulatory & Surveillance

Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd. is currently under LT-ASM (Additional Surveillance Measure) Stage 4. This indicates heightened monitoring by regulatory bodies due to specific criteria met by the scrip.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Sep 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd.share price & fundamentals

Telegram App