NSE · AUTOIND · Auto Ancillaries
Autoline Industries Ltd.
Revenue & net profit by period
Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.
Latest period: revenue ₹304 Cr with net profit ₹6 Cr — a 1.96% net margin, versus 0.75% the period before.
Shareholding
As of 2026-09-30
- Promoter32.6%
- Public61.32%
- FII0.45%
- DII5.63%
30,632 shareholders on record
Promoter holding trend
Each disclosed period, oldest to newest
52-week position
Where the current price sits in its yearly band
The band spans 2.15× from low to high.
Risk flags
Derived from disclosed data
No flags raised by the data.
Peer comparison
Auto Ancillaries · ranked #68 of 116 by market cap · medians across 50 industry peers
| Company | Mkt cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. | ₹1,68,977 Cr | 36.87 | 3.61 | 10.42% | 3.43% |
| Bosch Ltd. | ₹1,49,737 Cr | 63.36 | 10.08 | 35.95% | 10.91% |
| Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. | ₹1,38,869 Cr | 24.21 | 3.61 | 10.42% | 3.43% |
| UNO Minda Limited | ₹76,572 Cr | 62.55 | 10.31 | 17.72% | 5.84% |
| Sona BLW Precision Frgs Limited | ₹56,266 Cr | 72.46 | 8.8 | 11.63% | 14.1% |
| Endurance Technologies Ltd. | ₹35,192 Cr | 35.02 | 4.87 | 14.08% | 6.05% |
| Exide Industries Ltd. | ₹30,375 Cr | 28.87 | 2.19 | 7.55% | 5.29% |
| Craftsman Automation Ltd. | ₹27,371 Cr | 51.61 | 4.98 | 9.57% | 5.46% |
| Sansera Engineering Ltd. | ₹26,981 Cr | 72.38 | 8.73 | 11.76% | 9.57% |
| ZF Commercial Vehicle Control System India Ltd. | ₹26,088 Cr | 51.65 | 7.06 | 14.01% | 11.86% |
| Autoline Industries Ltd.(this company) | ₹347 Cr | 14.25 | 1.82 | 9.99% | 4.26% |
AI analysis
AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flashAutoline Industries Ltd., operating in the Auto Ancillaries sector, has a market capitalization of Rs 391 Cr. The company's EPS is 4.34 and its book value is 43.24. The company is currently under ESM surveillance.
Positives
- +The profit margin is high at 467.56%.
- +Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 12.0538%, indicating efficient use of capital.
Negatives
- −The debt-to-equity ratio is high at 1.68.
- −The company's promoter holding has decreased from 36.1101% in January 2019 to 32.6005% in June 2026.
- −The company is under ESM surveillance, indicating regulatory scrutiny.
- −The company reported a low net profit of Rs 0.51 Cr in June 2025.
Financial performance
For the fiscal year ending March 2025, Autoline Industries Ltd. reported a revenue of Rs 662.6353 Cr and a net profit of Rs 18.0512 Cr. Revenue growth for the period was 0.67%. Quarterly results for March 2026 showed a revenue of Rs 289.31 Cr and a net profit of Rs 30.41 Cr, which increased from a net profit of Rs 4.83 Cr on revenue of Rs 209.46 Cr in December 2025.
Profitability & Returns
The company's profit margin stands at 467.56%. Return on equity (ROE) is 9.99%, and return on capital employed (ROCE) is 12.0538%. The EPS (Earnings Per Share) is 4.34.
Balance Sheet
Autoline Industries Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.68. The book value per share is 43.24. The company does not offer a dividend, with a dividend yield of 0%.
Ownership & Pledges
There are no promoter shares pledged, with promoter pledge at 0%.
Regulatory & Surveillance
Autoline Industries Ltd. is currently under ESM surveillance, categorized as ESM 1. This indicates that the company is subject to enhanced surveillance measures by the exchange.
Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Sep 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.
How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.
