NSE · ARVINDFASN
Arvind Fashions Limited
Revenue & net profit by period
Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.
Latest period: revenue ₹234 Cr with net profit ₹1 Cr — a 0.6% net margin, versus -11.34% the period before.
Shareholding
As of 2026-09-30
- Promoter35.08%
- Public26.26%
- FII11.92%
- DII26.74%
1,69,861 shareholders on record
Promoter holding trend
Each disclosed period, oldest to newest
52-week position
Where the current price sits in its yearly band
The band spans 1.6× from low to high.
Risk flags
Derived from disclosed data
No flags raised by the data.
Peer comparison
Trading · ranked #28 of 688 by market cap · medians across 49 industry peers
| Company | Mkt cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adani Enterprises Limited | ₹3,71,625 Cr | 103.62 | 3.78 | 3.66% | 4.59% |
| Avenue Supermarts Limited | ₹2,23,416 Cr | 71.68 | 8.56 | 11.94% | 4.2% |
| Trent Ltd. | ₹1,64,182 Cr | 85.72 | 21.1 | 24.4% | 8.62% |
| FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. | ₹1,01,123 Cr | 304.31 | 60.95 | 19.49% | 2.85% |
| Aditya Infotech Limited | ₹50,682 Cr | 106.18 | 13.81 | 16.16% | 10.38% |
| Vishal Mega Mart Limited | ₹44,037 Cr | 48.96 | 5.58 | 11.37% | 6.45% |
| Premier Energies Limited | ₹40,402 Cr | 22.83 | 7.85 | 34.23% | 19.11% |
| Aegis Logistics Limited | ₹40,053 Cr | 30.06 | 6.01 | 20.01% | 14.99% |
| Redington Limited | ₹25,603 Cr | 12.76 | 2.38 | 18.62% | 1.31% |
| Honasa Consumer Limited | ₹15,206 Cr | 60.26 | 10.75 | 19.03% | 10.3% |
| Arvind Fashions Limited(this company) | ₹4,584 Cr | 31.14 | 4.68 | 13.34% | 2.34% |
AI analysis
AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flashArvind Fashions Limited is listed on the Indian markets. The company reported revenue of Rs 4654.48 Cr and a profit margin of 232.7%. Its market capitalization stands at Rs 6344 Cr, with a PE ratio of 134.87 and an EPS of 10.49. The book value per share is Rs 70.62.
Positives
- +Revenue grew by 8.5% to Rs 4654.48 Cr.
- +The profit margin is 232.7%.
- +Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 18.06%.
Negatives
- −The debt to equity ratio is 1.18, indicating a moderate to high level of debt.
- −Promoter holding decreased from 39.74% in July 2020 to 35.09% in June 2026.
- −Promoter shares are pledged, with 8.31% of promoter holding pledged as of June 2026.
- −Quarterly net profit decreased from Rs 46.97 Cr in March 2026 to Rs 9.57 Cr in June 2026.
Financial Performance
The company recorded a revenue of Rs 4654.48 Cr, experiencing a growth of 8.5%. The net profit reported for the recent period indicates a profit margin of 232.7%. Quarterly revenue for June 2026 was Rs 1278.5 Cr, with a net profit of Rs 9.57 Cr. This represents a decrease from the March 2026 quarter, which saw revenue of Rs 1364.79 Cr and net profit of Rs 46.97 Cr.
Profitability & Returns
The company's Return on Equity (ROE) is 12.99%, and Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 18.06%. The EPS stands at 10.49. The profit margin is 232.7%, while the PE ratio is 134.87.
Balance Sheet
The debt to equity ratio is 1.18, indicating a moderate level of debt relative to equity. The book value per share is Rs 70.62. The company's market capitalization is Rs 6344 Cr.
Ownership & Pledges
As of June 30, 2026, promoter holding was 35.09%, while public ownership stood at 27.76%. FIIs held 12.15% and DIIs held 24.99%. There are promoter shares pledged, amounting to 8.31% of total promoter holding, specifically 3,900,000 shares of Aura Securities Private Limited as of March 31, 2026.
Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Sep 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.
How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.
