IPO Plus

₹80.08

▼ -3.17 -3.81%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Ansal Buildwell Ltd. (ANSALBU)

Volume: 2,225Avg Vol 1W: 1,730.4Avg Vol 1M: 3,125.7552W Range:₹70.64₹107.5
Market Cap₹59 Cr
Current Price₹80.08
Previous Close₹83.25
High / Low (52w)₹107.5 / ₹70.64
Volume2,225
Avg Vol (1W)1,730.4
Avg Vol (1M)3,125.75
Stock P/E12.92
Book Value₹176.06
Dividend Yield0%
ROE62.2%
ROA47.6%
Revenue (TTM)₹45 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin9.54%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹6.2
P/B0.46
Debt / Equity0.35
50 DMA₹82.05
200 DMA₹82.05
Day change-3.81%
Price Chart
₹80.08▲ 10.00% · 1Y
₹100₹721.8L
2026-08-17
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 62.2%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 29% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹6 Cr₹9 Cr₹15 Cr₹10 Cr₹16 Cr₹2 Cr₹13 Cr₹17 Cr
EBITDA₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹-4 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr
Net Profit₹-5 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹53 Cr₹15 Cr₹10 Cr₹16 Cr₹2 Cr₹10 Cr₹45 Cr₹13 Cr
EBITDA₹16 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹-4 Cr₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹8 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹-4 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS10.78—————1.09—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹330 Cr₹344 Cr₹358 Cr₹471 Cr₹475 Cr₹518 Cr₹534 Cr₹552 Cr
Total Liabilities₹238 Cr₹252 Cr₹259 Cr₹360 Cr₹366 Cr₹395 Cr₹404 Cr₹423 Cr
Equity₹92 Cr₹92 Cr₹98 Cr₹111 Cr₹109 Cr₹123 Cr₹130 Cr₹130 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹22 Cr₹33 Cr₹24 Cr₹65 Cr₹3 Cr₹21 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr₹-38 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-3 Cr
Financing₹-20 Cr₹-28 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-35 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹22 Cr₹33 Cr₹24 Cr₹65 Cr₹3 Cr₹21 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 54.82% Institutions 0.02% Public 45.15%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE3.8%
Interest Coverage1.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days4 d
Inventory Days3550 d
Payable Days133 d
Cash Conversion Cycle3421 d
Working Capital Days3554 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter54.8%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public45.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders6,110
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters54.8%54.8%54.8%54.8%54.8%54.8%54.8%54.8%54.8%54.8%54.8%54.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public45.2%45.2%45.2%45.2%45.2%45.2%45.2%45.2%45.2%45.2%45.2%45.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders6,7806,5646,5926,5496,6356,5546,5216,4806,1596,0165,9396,110
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Apm Buildcon Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.3%9,83,200
Madakinee Estate Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.4%9,18,700
Chandraprabha Estate Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.4%9,17,900
Midair Properties Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.1%8,92,500
Investor Education And Protection Fund AuthorityPublic Shareholding5.4%3,95,568
Aparna JainPublic Shareholding3.3%2,44,834
Equity Intelligence India Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.2%2,35,000
Mahendra GirdharilalPublic Shareholding2.2%1,65,566
Gopal AnsalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%1,52,508
Kanishka JainPublic Shareholding1.8%1,33,962
Rishabh JainPublic Shareholding1.6%1,17,709
Ritu AnsalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.3%94,771
Suruchi BhardwajShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%39,300
Shweta CharlaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%30,000
Gopal Ansal(huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%19,300
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Shobhit CharlaE D & Wholetime Director2025
Ritu AnsalNon Executive Director2025
Vijay TalwarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Suman DahiyaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ashok BabuSVP / Company Secretary / Compliance Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹102577
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
dividend2025-09-19₹1 (10%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2023160451441
2023120231229
2023000022
Company Information
Incorporated1983
AuditorI P Pasricha & Co
🌐 www.ansalabl.com ↗

📍 118 Prakashdeep Building, Upper 1st Floor 7 Tolstoy Marg, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App