IPO Plus

NSE · ACCORD

Accord Synergy Limited

ESM · ESM 1 · T2T
₹145.9
₹56 Cr market cap
P/E
65.43
EPS
₹2.23
Book value
₹42.79
ROE
237.7%
ROCE
8.78%
Debt / equity
0.04

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

019.4438.8758.3177.74Mar 19Mar 20Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹37 Cr with net profit ₹1 Cr — a 3.57% net margin, versus -4.62% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

74.88%
promoter holding
  • Promoter74.88%
  • Public25.12%

175 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

71.99%74.88%Sep 23Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹19.85₹146₹211

The band spans 10.63× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

  • Under exchange surveillance — ESM · ESM 1 · T2T. Trading may carry price bands, periodic call auction or higher margins.
  • 52-week range spans 10.63× (₹19.85 to ₹211) — an unusually wide band.

Peer comparison

Telecommunications - Service Provider · ranked #16 of 21 by market cap · medians across 19 industry peers

P/E
65.43vs 40.48 peer med
P/B
3.41vs 0.97 peer med
ROE %
237.7vs 9.65 peer med
Margin %
-32.6vs 3.06 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
Bharti Airtel Limited₹13,15,233 Cr41.328.2819.62%13.55%
Jio Platforms Limited₹12,95,158 Cr40.823.389%20.44%
Vodafone Idea Limited₹1,38,246 Cr2.94067.24%82.28%
Bharti Hexacom Limited₹83,220 Cr45.0311.6226.92%19.96%
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust₹51,958 Cr41.081.899.65%5.2%
Tata Communications Ltd.₹48,601 Cr40.1314.2935.61%4.24%
Nazara Technologies Ltd.₹16,837 Cr1248.793.70.35%0.65%
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.₹7,775 Cr12.9901.9%24.91%
Railtel Corporation of India Ltd.₹7,736 Cr20.833.2815.74%7.32%
STL Networks Limited₹1,920 Cr—2.44-12.05%-9.69%
Accord Synergy Limited(this company)₹56 Cr65.433.412.38%-32.55%

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Accord Synergy Limited is listed on the Indian markets with a market capitalization of Rs 70 Cr. The company reported revenue of Rs 27.58 Cr and an EPS of Rs 3.84. Its book value stands at Rs 42.83, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.02.

Positives

  • +The company has a low debt-to-equity ratio of 0.02.
  • +Promoter holding of 74.8838% as of June 30, 2026, indicates a high level of control.
  • +There are no reported promoter share pledges.

Negatives

  • −The company reported a negative profit margin of -32.6%.
  • −Net profit declined from Rs 0.393031 Cr in Mar 2024 to Rs -1.272865 Cr in Mar 2025.
  • −Revenue decreased from Rs 32.014382 Cr in Mar 2024 to Rs 27.578572 Cr in Mar 2025.
  • −The company is under ESM Stage 2 surveillance.
  • −No quarterly results have been disclosed.

Financial Performance

Accord Synergy Limited's revenue decreased to Rs 27.578572 Cr in Mar 2025, down from Rs 32.014382 Cr in Mar 2024. The net profit also declined from Rs 0.393031 Cr in Mar 2024 to a loss of Rs -1.272865 Cr in Mar 2025. This led to a negative EPS of Rs -3.67 in Mar 2025, compared to an EPS of Rs 1.13 in Mar 2024.

Profitability & Returns

The company reported a negative profit margin of -32.6%. Return on equity (ROE) was 8.97%, and return on capital employed (ROCE) was 8.7819%. Annual net profit decreased from Rs 0.393031 Cr in Mar 2024 to Rs -1.272865 Cr in Mar 2025.

Balance Sheet

Accord Synergy Limited has a book value of Rs 42.83 per share. The debt-to-equity ratio is low at 0.02, indicating minimal reliance on debt financing. No dividend yield was reported.

Ownership & Pledges

Public shareholding stands at 25.1162%. There are no reported pledges by the promoters. The promoter holding has increased from 71.9902% in Mar 2021 to 74.8838% in June 2026.

Regulatory & Surveillance

Accord Synergy Limited is currently under ESM Stage 2 surveillance. This framework imposes additional reporting and compliance requirements on the company. No other specific regulatory concerns were indicated in the provided data.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Mar 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Accord Synergy Limitedshare price & fundamentals

Telegram App