IPO Plus

₹275.15

▼ -5.56 -1.98%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-04-27

Tipco Engineering India Limited (544740)

Volume: 41,600Avg Vol 1W: 1,21,280Avg Vol 1M: 1,13,96452W Range:₹76.54₹337
Key Ratios
Checked 8h ago
Market Cap₹571 Cr
Current Price₹275.15
Previous Close₹280.71
High / Low (52w)₹337 / ₹76.54
Volume41,600
Avg Vol (1W)1,21,280
Avg Vol (1M)1,13,964
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹48.3
Dividend Yield0%
ROE25.23%
ROA9.01%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin17.62%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B5.7
Debt / Equity0.58
50 DMA₹270.35
200 DMA—
Day change-1.98%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹275.15▲ 224.51% · 1Y
₹333₹8012.0L
2026-04-01
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 1.2L shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 25.2%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹36 Cr₹101 Cr₹133 Cr₹146 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹12 Cr₹23 Cr₹38 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹15 Cr₹25 Cr
EPS-3.632.868.5810.80
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹0 Cr₹28 Cr₹66 Cr₹101 Cr₹186 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹25 Cr₹53 Cr₹68 Cr₹85 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹12 Cr₹33 Cr₹100 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-7 Cr₹-9 Cr₹14 Cr₹9 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-31 Cr₹16 Cr
Financing₹8 Cr₹17 Cr₹16 Cr₹40 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-7 Cr₹-9 Cr₹14 Cr₹9 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 57.79% Institutions 9.82% Public 32.39%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE27.1%
Interest Coverage6.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter57.8%
FII0.5%
DII9.3%
Institutions9.8%
Public32.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,010
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 4 quarters.

PeriodSept 2025Mar 2026Apr 2026Sept 2026
Promoters92%57.8%57.8%57.8%
FIIs0%1.6%1.6%0.5%
DIIs0%17.2%22.2%9.3%
Public8%23.3%18.4%32.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders74724721,010
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ritesh SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group38.9%80,81,990
Sonia SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.7%34,73,190
Lalit DuaPublic Shareholding4.3%8,97,576
Lrsd Securities Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding3.6%7,41,000
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.2%6,65,600
Mansi Share & Stock Broking Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3%6,28,800
Veena Rani SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.2%4,47,000
Yatharth TyagiPublic Shareholding2.1%4,38,400
Emerge Capital Opportunities SchemePublic Shareholding1.2%2,51,200
Yashpal GargPublic Shareholding1.1%2,29,758
Kailash ChanderShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sangita SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Puran Mal JangirShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sunita JangidShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sumit JangidShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Aditya JangirShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ranks Precision Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rovers Commodities LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ritesh Sharma HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
M/s. Hanutech Engineering SolutionsShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
M/s. Rgvy EnterprisesShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
M/s. Ritesh EngineersShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
M/s. Tipco Engineering WorksShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Garvit SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Aayu SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Ritesh SharmaChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
Sonia SharmaWTD & Executive Director2025
Anup Kumar SinghNon Executive Director2025
Jeewan ChandraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Patterson ThomasIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kirti JainCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic Sales₹129 Cr97%
Foreign Sales₹4 Cr3%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10252121
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202500001516
2025000000
2025000000
Company Information
Incorporated2021
ChairmanRitesh Sharma
AuditorVinay I Aggarwal & Associates/Mittal Vaish & Co.
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 tipcoengineering.com ↗

📍 P.No.1658 Phase-I Sector 38-, Industrial Estate Rai Dt PSRai, Sonipat, Haryana, 131029

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

IPO History
IPOlisted · listed 2026-04-01

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App