IPO Plus

₹255

▼ -0.74 -0.29%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

HRS Aluglaze Limited (544656)

Volume: 82,400Avg Vol 1W: 54,640Avg Vol 1M: 64,52752W Range:₹126₹292.6
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹255
Previous Close₹255.74
High / Low (52w)₹292.6 / ₹126
Volume82,400
Avg Vol (1W)54,640
Avg Vol (1M)64,527
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.82
50 DMA₹255.34
200 DMA₹237.73
Day change-0.29%
Price Chart
₹255▲ 92.74% · 1Y
₹291₹13234.6L
2025-12-18
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 66K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 61% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹23 Cr₹27 Cr₹42 Cr₹68 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹9 Cr₹16 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹10 Cr
EPS1.811.312.766.58
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹34 Cr₹42 Cr₹81 Cr₹137 Cr
Total Liabilities₹26 Cr₹32 Cr₹60 Cr₹61 Cr
Equity₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹20 Cr₹75 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹-9 Cr
Investing₹-17 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-21 Cr₹-32 Cr
Financing₹19 Cr₹5 Cr₹17 Cr₹43 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹-9 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 72.49% Institutions 5.41% Public 22.09%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage6.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days96 d
Inventory Days187 d
Payable Days73 d
Cash Conversion Cycle211 d
Working Capital Days283 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter72.5%
FII2.7%
DII2.7%
Institutions5.4%
Public22.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders277
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 4 quarters.

PeriodSept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%72.5%72.5%72.5%
FIIs0%4.8%2.7%2.7%
DIIs0%8.1%2.7%2.7%
Public0%14.6%22.1%22.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders8995292277
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rupesh Pravinbhai ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group58.5%1.13 Cr
Pinky Rupesh ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.3%23,62,500
Akalpya India Investment Trust- Akalpya India Equity FundPublic Shareholding2.7%5,22,000
Magnifica Global Opportunities Vcc-mgo High Conviction Fund Incorporated Vcc Sub-fundPublic Shareholding2.7%5,22,000
Hrishikesh Rupesh ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%3,28,128
Rupesh Pravinbhai Shah HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rakhi Brijeshbhai DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ronak Pravinbhai ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ishaniben Sanjaybhai TeliShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mandakini Priasharan ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Priasharan Harikrushndas ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Bhaskarbhai Priasharan ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shah Shitalbhai PriasharanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Umbrella BuildconShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Hrishikesh Ventures LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Chhaganlal Ghahelbhai And SonsShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kanubhai Harikrushnadas Shah And SonsShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rupesh Pravinbhai ShahChairman & Managing Director2025
Pinky Rupesh ShahExecutive Director2025
Hrishikesh Rupesh ShahExecutive Director2025
SHAH JAYESH SHAILIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Heta Hiren ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Niki Nitin ThakkarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Preeti JaiswarCompany Secretary2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Gujarat₹37 Cr87.2%
Telangana₹1 Cr3.4%
Maharastra₹4 Cr9.4%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10251919
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202506042047
202502036038
2025020508
Company Information
Incorporated2012
ChairmanRupesh Pravinbhai Shah
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.hrsaluglaze.com ↗

📍 601 W-1 6th Flr Ne.York Timber, Street Ambali Road Jodhpur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380058

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App