IPO Plus

₹30.46

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 22 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Riddhi Display Equipments Ltd. (544640)

Volume: 2,400Avg Vol 1W: 3,360Avg Vol 1M: 6,54552W Range:₹23.5₹80
Market Cap—
Current Price₹30.46
Previous Close₹30.46
High / Low (52w)₹80 / ₹23.5
Volume2,400
Avg Vol (1W)3,360
Avg Vol (1M)6,545
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.44
50 DMA₹31.14
200 DMA—
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹30.46▼ 59.92% · 1Y
₹76₹245.4L
2025-12-15
2026-10-22

20-day avg volume: 7K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 33% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹15 Cr₹18 Cr₹19 Cr₹25 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS-0.240.353.436.84
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹15 Cr₹17 Cr₹19 Cr₹32 Cr
Total Liabilities₹14 Cr₹16 Cr₹16 Cr₹22 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹10 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 71.43% Institutions 0.15% Public 28.42%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage5.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days220 d
Inventory Days243 d
Payable Days92 d
Cash Conversion Cycle371 d
Working Capital Days463 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter71.4%
FII0.2%
DII0%
Institutions0.2%
Public28.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders706
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 6 quarters.

PeriodJan 2025Mar 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%100%100%71.4%71.4%71.4%
FIIs0%0%0%0.3%0.2%0.2%
DIIs0%0%0%1.4%0%0%
Public0%0%0%26.8%28.4%28.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders777714767706
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Hansaben Shaileshbhai PipaliyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group35.3%30,49,254
Shailesh Ratilal PipaliyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group32.3%27,90,335
Jay Shaileshkumar PipaliyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.8%3,30,340
Ramoliya Prabhaben KeshubhaiPublic Shareholding1.2%1,03,200
Jigneshbhai Ratilal PipaliyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%415
Priya Jay PipaliyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%415
Dinesh Ratilal PipaliyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%415
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Shaileshbhai Ratibhai PipaliyaChairman & Managing Director2025
Hansaben Shaileshbhai PipaliyaExecutive Director2025
Jay Shaileshkumar PipaliyaExecutive Director2025
Grishma A ShewaleIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Tushar Rai SharmaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Neelu MehtaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101099
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202500011011
202500010010
2025000101
Company Information
Incorporated2006
ChairmanShaileshbhai Ratibhai Pipaliya
AuditorK M Chauhan & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.riddhidisplay.com ↗

📍 Plot No.1 Survey No.2/1 P4/P2, Nat.Hi.Way-27 Gondal Hi.Way., Rajkot, Gujarat, 360311

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App