IPO Plus

₹410

▼ -9.01 -2.15%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

SK Minerals & Additives Limited (544584)

Volume: 2,000Avg Vol 1W: 8,000Avg Vol 1M: 9,36452W Range:₹102.05₹507
Market Cap₹502 Cr
Current Price₹410
Previous Close₹419.01
High / Low (52w)₹507 / ₹102.05
Volume2,000
Avg Vol (1W)8,000
Avg Vol (1M)9,364
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹65.79
Dividend Yield0%
ROE22.5%
ROA0%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin5.8%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B6.23
Debt / Equity1.39
50 DMA₹451.28
200 DMA₹312.88
Day change-2.15%
Price Chart
₹410▲ 111.18% · 1Y
₹500₹1162.8L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 8K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 22.5%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 50% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹34 Cr₹127 Cr₹64 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹14 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹8 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS———
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹122 Cr₹133 Cr₹109 Cr₹212 Cr₹319 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹19 Cr₹33 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹11 Cr₹18 Cr
EPS926.3325.428.5712.1517.29
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹25 Cr₹38 Cr₹54 Cr₹75 Cr₹186 Cr
Total Liabilities₹23 Cr₹31 Cr₹41 Cr₹52 Cr₹106 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹13 Cr₹24 Cr₹81 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-5 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-77 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-18 Cr
Financing₹6 Cr₹14 Cr₹13 Cr₹7 Cr₹89 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-5 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-77 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 73.53% Institutions 0.56% Public 25.91%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE18%
Interest Coverage6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days61 d
Inventory Days29 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle90 d
Working Capital Days90 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter73.5%
FII0.6%
DII0%
Institutions0.6%
Public25.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders645
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 5 quarters.

PeriodApr 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%73.5%73.5%73.5%73.5%
FIIs0%3.2%3.2%1.4%0.6%
DIIs0%10.7%0%3.5%0%
Public0%12.6%23.3%21.6%25.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7707707446645
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sunita RaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group51.1%62,60,000
Shubham JindalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.8%10,79,982
Rohit JindalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.8%8,29,982
Mohit JindalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.8%8,29,982
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.5%3,00,000
V A Trading Venture LlpPublic Shareholding1.1%1,35,000
Geeta RaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%18
NiketaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%18
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Mohit JindalChairman & Managing Director2025
Rohit JindalExecutive Director2025
Shubham JindalExecutive Director2025
Lakshmi Shankarnarayanan IyerIndependent Director2025
Ramit SikkaIndependent Director2025
Kapil KheraIndependent Director2025
Divya.Company Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Sunita DeviAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10151212
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600015556
202600015456
2026000011
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Market17/11/2025 · 1,89,000
Market17/11/2025 · 1,89,000
Company Information
Incorporated2022
ChairmanMohit Jindal
AuditorRajesh Dharam Pal & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.skminerals.net ↗

📍 Satkartar Building G.T.Road, Khanna, Ludhiana, Punjab, 141401

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App